|
2010 Results - Cherry Creek XC Invitational
Published by
Sep 11th 2010, 3:32am
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Girls Frosh/Soph - September 10, 2010
Team Place Place Bib Name School Time 1. 1 1407 Gina Hauptman Liberty 19:38 2. 2 619 Ryan Williams Cherry Creek 20:05 3. 3 1142 Sherena Guild Fort Collins 20:14 4. 4 504 Rebekah Bosler Cherry Creek 20:16 5. 5 1149 Kira Miklos Fort Collins 20:19 6. 6 1401 Hannah Dimmick Liberty 20:20 7. 7 1414 Amy Penn Liberty 20:29 8. 8 1230 Kaitlyn Biever Heritage 20:49 9. 9 550 Erin Keale Cherry Creek 20:52 10. 10 816 Kiana Rief Cheyenne East 20:54 11. 11 1159 Allie Suppes Fort Collins 21:00 12. 12 1267 Sarah Schulze Heritage 21:12 13. 13 1156 Jill Remmers Fort Collins 21:12 14. 14 1139 Shannon Conlon Fort Collins 21:14 15. 15 848 Nell Crosby Cheyenne Mountain 21:27 16. 16 862 Liz Stagberg Cheyenne Mountain 21:27 17. 17 35 Zoe Gibbs Arapahoe 21:36 18. 18 1466 Julie Newman Mountain Vista 21:37 19. 19 746 Casey England Cheyenne Central 21:41 20. 20 1211 Darby Gilfillan George Washington 21:44 21. 21 118 Emily Wolff Arapahoe 21:53 22. 22 1271 Rachel Street Heritage 22:01 23. 23 1471 Molly Reicher Mountain Vista 22:03 24. 24 1268 Erin Serocki Heritage 22:05 25. 25 292 Antonie Huff Chaparral 22:06 26. 1161 Kari Vanzyl Fort Collins 22:09 27. 26 865 Hannah Vanhorn Cheyenne Mountain 22:10 28. 27 19 Anya Carter Arapahoe 22:13 29. 28 815 Anna Reiner Cheyenne East 22:15 30. 29 765 Tristan Tyrrell Cheyenne Central 22:23 31. 30 278 Hanna Barringer Chaparral 22:24 32. 1160 Kiki Thomas Fort Collins 22:25 33. 31 1278 Bailey Wilhelm Heritage 22:33 34. 32 528 Jessica Glass Cherry Creek 22:34 35. 33 89 Taryn Phipps Arapahoe 22:35 36. 34 1470 Ayuna Porth Mountain Vista 22:36 37. 1158 Ashlyn Stultz Fort Collins 22:36 38. 35 803 Abigail Conrad Cheyenne East 22:38 39. 36 1601 Annie Browne Wheat Ridge 22:38 40. 1261 Andrea Phifer Heritage 22:48 41. 37 1410 Kathryn Koch Liberty 22:48 42. 38 851 Hailey Gelzer Cheyenne Mountain 22:53 43. 39 973 Andrea Vail Dakota Ridge 22:55 44. 40 952 Annika Kastetter Dakota Ridge 23:00 45. 41 756 Heidi Pfoor Cheyenne Central 23:01 46. 42 506 Samantha Bremner Cherry Creek 23:02 47. 43 21 Ariel Chapel Arapahoe 23:06 48. 492 Ore Ariyo Cherry Creek 23:09 49. 18 Georgia Burns Arapahoe 23:10 50. 44 1463 Joan Lyons Mountain Vista 23:11 51. 603 Kaitlin Spomer Cherry Creek 23:12 52. 555 Kara Lee Cherry Creek 23:16 53. 8 Courtney Belin Arapahoe 23:18 54. 45 1456 Kirsten Dixon Mountain Vista 23:20 55. 46 293 Ashley Lundell Chaparral 23:21 56. 47 287 Jill Hanrahan Chaparral 23:29 57. 48 290 Katarina Hine Chaparral 23:29 58. 49 403 Sara Seidel Chatfield 23:33 59. 532 Jacqueline Guerra Cherry Creek 23:34 60. 50 1620 McKenna Lenhart Wheat Ridge 23:37 61. 282 Maddie DeWinter Chaparral 23:39 62. 606 Jenna Sullan Cherry Creek 23:40 63. 51 373 Hailey Gerze Chatfield 23:41 64. 52 391 Laura Miller Chatfield 23:42 65. 1251 Lauren Linscott Heritage 23:43 66. 53 847 Courtney Campbell Cheyenne Mountain 23:52 67. 856 Sierra Kenyon Cheyenne Mountain 23:53 68. 54 413 Allegra Upton Chatfield 23:57 69. 1249 Mikaela Lieb Heritage 23:57 70. 1152 Madi Ott Fort Collins 23:59 71. 103 Jordan Seitz Arapahoe 24:02 72. 55 753 Katie Moncrief Cheyenne Central 24:02 73. 540 Casie Hilyard Cherry Creek 24:04 74. 56 1084 Kaitlyn Burger Douglas County 24:05 75. 57 759 Brittany Robertson Cheyenne Central 24:05 76. 58 1598 Paige Anderson Wheat Ridge 24:07 77. 22 Paula Cohan Arapahoe 24:12 78. 120 Renee Yeoman Arapahoe 24:13 79. 605 Caroline Stone Cherry Creek 24:14 80. 541 Molly Hootstein Cherry Creek 24:24 81. 567 Jaimi Mostellar Cherry Creek 24:27 82. 609 Margaret Tate Cherry Creek 24:29 83. 618 Katie Williams Cherry Creek 24:30 84. 5 Elaine Barella Arapahoe 24:30 85. 296 Madison Nash Chaparral 24:31 86. 549 Kelly Kammerer Cherry Creek 24:32 87. 59 378 Sarah Hosler Chatfield 24:36 88. 60 1600 Paige Brophy Wheat Ridge 24:44 89. 1239 Alannah Gates Heritage 24:52 90. 1269 Syd Slouka Heritage 24:55 91. 398 Riannon Rondeau Chatfield 24:57 92. 1275 Tasha Waterman Heritage 24:57 93. 761 Taylor Schrader Cheyenne Central 24:58 94. 381 Courtney Kauffman Chatfield 24:59 95. 61 1641 Carolyn Swanson Wheat Ridge 25:02 96. 1636 Tess Sanders Wheat Ridge 25:06 97. 62 1411 Danielle May Liberty 25:09 98. 63 967 Aubrey Simcox Dakota Ridge 25:09 99. 64 913 Sarah Myrant Columbine 25:10 100. 539 Danielle Higgins Cherry Creek 25:11 101. 65 899 Mikalah Bowman Columbine 25:12 102. 66 963 Kassandra Ross Dakota Ridge 25:16 103. 1279 Abbey Woods Heritage 25:16 104. 1451 Taylor Blatchford Mountain Vista 25:22 105. 67 971 Natalie Todd Dakota Ridge 25:22 106. 15 Nicole Broda Arapahoe 25:22 107. 593 Ariel Sandberg Cherry Creek 25:23 108. 365 Faith Edwards Chatfield 25:24 109. 568 Micaela Negreann Cherry Creek 25:24 110. 74 Megan Moore Arapahoe 25:24 111. 244 Natalie Hardy Castle View 25:25 112. 1621 Serena Lewis Wheat Ridge 25:26 113. 849 Jennifer Devries Cheyenne Mountain 25:27 114. 1263 Claire Poland Heritage 25:28 115. 34 Sydney Franzblau Arapahoe 25:28 116. 82 Bridget O'Brien Arapahoe 25:29 117. 68 1213 Clarissa Guy George Washington 25:30 118. 388 Valerie Lesser Chatfield 25:30 119. 551 Erin Keith Cherry Creek 25:31 120. 1453 Sarah Burgoyne Mountain Vista 25:33 121. 940 Jordan Borchers Dakota Ridge 25:33 122. 1634 Adriana Romero Wheat Ridge 25:34 123. 250 Ivy Stone Castle View 25:34 124. 1614 Brooke Hanson Wheat Ridge 25:35 125. 343 Anastacia Anttila Chatfield 25:36 126. 1237 Somer Falkenstine Heritage 25:39 127. 1154 Hayley Pederson Fort Collins 25:39 128. 1253 Katrina Lund Heritage 25:40 129. 968 Grace Sindt Dakota Ridge 25:44 130. 69 1097 Louise Kuehster Douglas County 25:44 131. 70 817 Chayse Rowley Cheyenne East 25:46 132. 77 Katherine Mosley Arapahoe 25:48 133. 71 1092 Emma Kennan Douglas County 25:49 134. 420 Jordan Zwart Chatfield 25:54 135. 72 1218 Bowie Rossi George Washington 25:54 136. 1277 Abby Westra Heritage 25:55 137. 73 1216 Tenlie Morning George Washington 25:57 138. 1467 Christina Paries Mountain Vista 26:01 139. 1639 Amy Simpson Wheat Ridge 26:02 140. 400 Sarah Sadowski Chatfield 26:03 141. 349 Carly Caprio Chatfield 26:07 142. 69 Cassie McCoumb Arapahoe 26:10 143. 385 Tara Leisegang Chatfield 26:14 144. 1626 Emily Merewether Wheat Ridge 26:17 145. 1420 Lauren Watson Liberty 26:21 146. 356 Emma Crozier Chatfield 26:22 147. 7 Sydney Bauserman Arapahoe 26:32 148. 112 Isley Walker Arapahoe 26:34 149. 43 Hannah Heurlin Arapahoe 26:35 150. 14 Maria Brock Arapahoe 26:37 151. 1603 Kate Burger Wheat Ridge 26:38 152. 16 Jessica Brookes Arapahoe 26:41 153. 561 Anna Mager Cherry Creek 26:44 154. 74 920 Jordan Visser Columbine 26:46 155. 1245 Jenna Kempton Heritage 26:50 156. 396 Erin Quinn Chatfield 26:52 157. 75 904 Hannah Dean Columbine 26:53 158. 248 Ashley Phang Castle View 26:56 159. 6 Emily Bateman Arapahoe 27:01 160. 362 Karissa Delagarza Chatfield 27:02 161. 513 Kelly Christensen Cherry Creek 27:04 162. 1236 Emily Ezra Heritage 27:05 163. 1406 Kara Goddard Liberty 27:09 164. 369 April Filter Chatfield 27:10 165. 196 Kendra Martin Bear Creek 27:11 166. 57 Shelley Lautenbach Arapahoe 27:12 167. 615 Madeleine Wallis Cherry Creek 27:13 168. 1252 Rachel Lukowicz Heritage 27:13 169. 44 Evelyn Horn Arapahoe 27:14 170. 526 Stephanie Gilly Cherry Creek 27:14 171. 1459 Emma Grover Mountain Vista 27:16 172. 1629 Allilson Painter Wheat Ridge 27:19 173. 76 908 Pariss Hazelmann Columbine 27:20 174. 55 Maria Knigge Arapahoe 27:22 175. 345 Kaylee Blevins Chatfield 27:23 176. 508 Caroline Campbell Cherry Creek 27:23 177. 390 Rachel McGuire Chatfield 27:26 178. 100 Sage Scala Arapahoe 27:27 179. 494 Nina Asher Cherry Creek 27:31 180. 77 1209 Sydney Carter George Washington 27:32 181. 595 Amanda Schneider Cherry Creek 27:35 182. 63 Julia Louis Arapahoe 27:36 183. 26 Rheana Cordero Arapahoe 27:37 184. 1144 Emily Hanks Fort Collins 27:40 185. 553 Danielle Lange Cherry Creek 27:41 186. 1409 Madison Kniesche Liberty 27:41 187. 581 Hannah Perry Cherry Creek 27:42 188. 1265 Emily Schmalz Heritage 27:43 189. 1622 Jenna Marceau Wheat Ridge 27:43 190. 415 Leah Vanhook Chatfield 27:44 191. 28 Chloe Daniel Arapahoe 27:46 192. 363 Bailey Dodd Chatfield 27:49 193. 31 Jane Eckhout Arapahoe 27:50 194. 86 Charlie Payne Arapahoe 27:53 195. 417 Danielle Way Chatfield 27:54 196. 1468 Ali Parks Mountain Vista 27:54 197. 1415 Micaela Schlichenmeyer Liberty 27:55 198. 114 Anna Wilson Arapahoe 27:56 199. 558 Jessica Li Cherry Creek 27:59 200. 91 Katie Pickett Arapahoe 28:01 201. 62 Aidan Loughran Arapahoe 28:04 202. 88 Sarah Phillips Arapahoe 28:04 203. 79 Kailee Nazminia Arapahoe 28:12 204. 344 Brittany Barbosa Chatfield 28:19 205. 1256 Lauren Mednick Heritage 28:19 206. 412 Abbey Tiell Chatfield 28:20 207. 379 Nicole Jansen Chatfield 28:25 208. 11 Lily Boettcher Arapahoe 28:30 209. 98 Emily Rue Arapahoe 28:32 210. 78 1088 Devon Craigle Douglas County 28:32 211. 346 Sara Callejo Chatfield 28:32 212. 301 Morgan O Niones Chaparral 28:33 213. 361 Katherine Decker Chatfield 28:38 214. 1150 Sarah Morain Fort Collins 28:41 215. 586 Margaret Reilly Cherry Creek 28:43 216. 97 Brooke Rothfield Arapahoe 28:44 217. 897 Marci Amaro Columbine 28:44 218. 1242 Mia Horton Heritage 28:46 219. 499 Kathryn Bishop Cherry Creek 28:47 220. 864 Morgan Ulrich Cheyenne Mountain 28:52 221. 47 Emma Hustis Arapahoe 28:54 222. 1638 Moira Sestak-Hart Wheat Ridge 28:57 223. 95 Emily Riehl Arapahoe 28:59 224. 912 Regan Long Columbine 29:04 225. 972 Paige Updegraff Dakota Ridge 29:04 226. 571 Briana Odette Cherry Creek 29:05 227. 351 Audrey Carrothers Chatfield 29:12 228. 1151 Avery Neckel Fort Collins 29:18 229. 384 Marie Larsen Chatfield 29:24 230. 548 Lauren Kalan Cherry Creek 29:26 231. 919 Lindsey Tiedman Columbine 29:26 232. 357 Kaylie Crozier Chatfield 29:28 233. 909 Kendra Hulse Columbine 29:30 234. 502 Karenna Bol Cherry Creek 29:38 235. 80 Kara Nazminia Arapahoe 29:38 236. 45 Marie Hughes Arapahoe 29:40 237. 1140 Katrina Cross Fort Collins 29:42 238. 611 Stephanie Truskowski Cherry Creek 29:53 239. 302 Jayde Piggott Chaparral 30:01 240. 307 Megan C Willson Chaparral 30:01 241. 601 Yasmina Sirgi Cherry Creek 30:02 242. 588 April Rieger Cherry Creek 30:04 243. 954 Taylor Leschak Dakota Ridge 30:10 244. 1254 Morgan Mackey Heritage 30:12 245. 1613 Julia Gray Wheat Ridge 30:14 246. 943 Angela Christopher Dakota Ridge 30:19 247. 59 Elise Leonard Arapahoe 30:22 248. 20 Laura Cavis Arapahoe 30:22 249. 65 Mary Lynch Arapahoe 30:23 250. 25 Kendall Cooke Arapahoe 30:25 251. 366 Keli Edwards Chatfield 30:26 252. 198 Michaela McHazlett Bear Creek 30:26 253. 199 Danielle Rhodes Bear Creek 30:27 254. 75 Mikaela Moore Arapahoe 30:27 255. 620 Zhoumingshi Yang Cherry Creek 30:34 256. 1460 McKall Harris Mountain Vista 30:39 257. 117 Olivia Witwer Arapahoe 30:40 258. 544 Abby Johnston Cherry Creek 30:43 259. 1416 Haley Slack Liberty 30:43 260. 79 1090 Rebecca Houser Douglas County 31:01 261. 621 Carolyn Zheng Cherry Creek 31:04 262. 748 Julia Hayes-Sitzer Cheyenne Central 31:09 263. 758 Mariah Raner Cheyenne Central 31:28 264. 915 Jessa Papay Columbine 31:39 265. 907 Lizzie Garrick Columbine 31:39 266. 80 805 Kim Eckles Cheyenne East 31:57 267. 599 Bailey Sherwood Cherry Creek 31:58 268. 1631 MacKenna Reilly Wheat Ridge 32:10 269. 570 Dana Oakes Cherry Creek 32:14 270. 812 Hannah Lyon Cheyenne East 32:31 271. 189 Jordyn Avila Bear Creek 32:35 272. 1623 Sierra Martin Wheat Ridge 32:37 273. 24 Amanda Connelly Arapahoe 32:42 274. 1207 Anne Bierman George Washington 32:51 275. 938 Shelby Behr Dakota Ridge 33:02 276. 497 MacKenzie Beck Cherry Creek 33:10 277. 39 Addyson Harland Arapahoe 33:21 278. 617 Rachael Weiner Cherry Creek 33:22 279. 1455 Sarah Crabb Mountain Vista 33:22 280. 93 Madison Renda Arapahoe 33:23 281. 46 Abigail Hunt Arapahoe 33:23 282. 562 Laura McGlynn Cherry Creek 33:28 283. 905 Kristen Durr Columbine 33:40 284. 99 MacKenzie Russell Arapahoe 33:41 285. 393 Sydney Pinzenscham Chatfield 34:01 286. 359 Brianna Dascher Chatfield 34:12 287. 370 Katie Frisbie Chatfield 34:25 288. 358 Eryn Danielson Chatfield 34:27 289. 368 Lacey Fiedler Chatfield 36:25 290. 342 Sarah Adams Chatfield 36:30 291. 557 Cassandra Lefebre Cherry Creek 37:02 292. 522 Annie Eidenschink Cherry Creek 37:10 293. 1408 Jessica Herron Liberty 41:05 294. 1417 Kelsey Stokes Liberty 41:26
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Girls Frosh/Soph - September 10, 2010
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times) 1. 46 Fort Collins (2:34:01, 30:48.03, 1:01) 3 5 11 13 14 Sherena Guild, Kira Miklos, Allie Suppes, Jill Remmers, Shannon Conlon
2. 89 Cherry Creek (2:36:51, 31:22.18, 2:57) 2 4 9 32 42 Ryan Williams, Rebekah Bosler, Erin Keale, Jessica Glass, Samantha Bremner
3. 97 Heritage (2:38:41, 31:44.09, 1:45) 8 12 22 24 31 Kaitlyn Biever, Sarah Schulze, Rachel Street, Erin Serocki, Bailey Wilhelm
4. 113 Liberty (2:38:27, 31:41.32, 5:31) 1 6 7 37 62 Gina Hauptman, Hannah Dimmick, Amy Penn, Kathryn Koch, Danielle May
5. 141 Arapahoe (2:41:25, 32:16.89, 1:31) 17 21 27 33 43 Zoe Gibbs, Emily Wolff, Anya Carter, Taryn Phipps, Ariel Chapel
6. 148 Cheyenne Mountain (2:41:52, 32:22.28, 2:26) 15 16 26 38 53 Nell Crosby, Liz Stagberg, Hannah Vanhorn, Hailey Gelzer, Courtney Campbell
7. 164 Mountain Vista (2:42:49, 32:33.74, 1:43) 18 23 34 44 45 Julie Newman, Molly Reicher, Ayuna Porth, Joan Lyons, Kirsten Dixon
8. 196 Chaparral (2:44:51, 32:58.05, 1:24) 25 30 46 47 48 Antonie Huff, Hanna Barringer, Ashley Lundell, Jill Hanrahan, Katarina Hine
9. 201 Cheyenne Central (2:45:15, 33:02.84, 2:25) 19 29 41 55 57 Casey England, Tristan Tyrrell, Heidi Pfoor, Katie Moncrief, Brittany Robertson
10. 223 Cheyenne East (2:53:32, 34:42.37, 11:04) 10 28 35 70 80 Kiana Rief, Anna Reiner, Abigail Conrad, Chayse Rowley, Kim Eckles
11. 265 Chatfield (2:49:31, 33:54.17, 1:04) 49 51 52 54 59 Sara Seidel, Hailey Gerze, Laura Miller, Allegra Upton, Sarah Hosler
12. 265 Wheat Ridge (2:50:11, 34:02.15, 2:25) 36 50 58 60 61 Annie Browne, McKenna Lenhart, Paige Anderson, Paige Brophy, Carolyn Swanson
13. 275 Dakota Ridge (2:51:45, 34:20.81, 2:28) 39 40 63 66 67 Andrea Vail, Annika Kastetter, Aubrey Simcox, Kassandra Ross, Natalie Todd
14. 310 George Washington (2:56:40, 35:19.82, 5:48) 20 68 72 73 77 Darby Gilfillan, Clarissa Guy, Bowie Rossi, Tenlie Morning, Sydney Carter
15. 353 Douglas County (3:05:14, 37:02.71, 6:57) 56 69 71 78 79 Kaitlyn Burger, Louise Kuehster, Emma Kennan, Devon Craigle, Rebecca Houser
16. 354 Columbine (3:01:24, 36:16.64, 2:10) 64 65 74 75 76 Sarah Myrant, Mikalah Bowman, Jordan Visser, Hannah Dean, Pariss Hazelmann
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys Frosh/Soph - September 10, 2010
Team Place Place Bib Name School Time 1. 1 1012 Charlie Rasmussen Dakota Ridge 17:09 2. 2 1321 Christian Martin Heritage 17:34 3. 3 874 Josh Fowler Cheyenne Mountain 17:36 4. 934 Zach McDaniel Columbine 17:41 5. 4 884 Zach Kuzma Cheyenne Mountain 17:41 6. 5 452 Tyler Hale Chatfield 17:45 7. 6 877 Eric Hale Cheyenne Mountain 17:55 8. 7 483 Panos Smyrnios Chatfield 17:55 9. 8 889 Tristan Pelto Cheyenne Mountain 18:07 10. 9 1189 Clay Matthie Fort Collins 18:14 11. 10 1424 Matt DeBalski Liberty 18:14 12. 11 333 Bryce Rich Chaparral 18:15 13. 12 1428 Ty Hodges Liberty 18:17 14. 13 826 Michael Kesy Cheyenne East 18:18 15. 14 1330 Sam Payne Heritage 18:18 16. 15 712 Kyle Schaffer Cherry Creek 18:19 17. 16 1294 Jake Cohen Heritage 18:21 18. 17 663 Joshua Hulbert Cherry Creek 18:30 19. 18 706 Shane Rhodes Cherry Creek 18:32 20. 19 835 Adam Vernon Cheyenne East 18:32 21. 20 1185 Nick Keller Fort Collins 18:38 22. 21 317 Coleman Harris Chaparral 18:51 23. 22 832 Alex Soveroski Cheyenne East 18:52 24. 23 231 Bryce Webber Bear Creek 18:53 25. 24 771 Jac Collins Cheyenne Central 18:59 26. 25 1447 John Wilson Liberty 19:00 27. 26 156 Michael Lillmars Arapahoe 19:01 28. 27 273 George Stathakis Castle View 19:01 29. 28 833 Jacob Strong Cheyenne East 19:04 30. 29 1434 Dallas Leisure Liberty 19:07 31. 30 325 Ryan Kwiatkowski Chaparral 19:09 32. 31 1477 Johan Andreassen Mountain Vista 19:11 33. 32 1437 Hayden Rathmell Liberty 19:19 34. 33 868 Alex Baer Cheyenne Mountain 19:21 35. 34 696 Julian Periman Cherry Creek 19:22 36. 35 735 Noah Westfall Cherry Creek 19:23 37. 888 Tristan Myers Cheyenne Mountain 19:23 38. 36 164 Will Okazaki Arapahoe 19:24 39. 873 Adam Doyle Cheyenne Mountain 19:24 40. 37 255 Mason Arther Castle View 19:24 41. 867 Brendan Anderson Cheyenne Mountain 19:26 42. 38 1013 Robert Schneider Dakota Ridge 19:27 43. 39 122 Dominick Brevig Arapahoe 19:27 44. 40 476 Jeremy Rapp Chatfield 19:28 45. 41 984 Indy Camann Dakota Ridge 19:29 46. 42 173 Connor Rietema Arapahoe 19:30 47. 43 784 Alexis Krysl Cheyenne Central 19:31 48. 1438 Ben Schneiderman Liberty 19:34 49. 44 1492 Jake McIntosh Mountain Vista 19:34 50. 45 985 Bradley Carney Dakota Ridge 19:36 51. 46 1011 Anthony Prater Dakota Ridge 19:38 52. 642 Konnor De Venecia Cherry Creek 19:39 53. 47 468 Nathan Moore Chatfield 19:42 54. 48 1298 Garrett Delphia Heritage 19:45 55. 49 1479 Hector Benavides Mountain Vista 19:49 56. 50 1290 Matt Buszkiewic Heritage 19:50 57. 51 341 Zach Young Chaparral 19:50 58. 52 842 Jerad Yohn Cheyenne East 19:52 59. 53 1485 Blake Graf Mountain Vista 19:54 60. 715 Scott Siekmeier Cherry Creek 19:55 61. 54 1497 Matt Murphree Mountain Vista 19:55 62. 55 1133 Adam Walsh Douglas County 19:57 63. 1481 Henry Chapple Mountain Vista 19:58 64. 56 1680 Kelly Sanders Wheat Ridge 19:58 65. 57 1663 Christopher Gardner Wheat Ridge 19:59 66. 1312 Hunter Lee Heritage 20:01 67. 1319 Jay Mahoney Heritage 20:01 68. 58 147 Ryan Kearney Arapahoe 20:02 69. 59 210 Justin Clark Bear Creek 20:06 70. 661 Michael Hopko Cherry Creek 20:06 71. 176 Nick Spencer Arapahoe 20:06 72. 60 1666 Matt Hartman Wheat Ridge 20:08 73. 1292 Coleman Centola Heritage 20:09 74. 143 Louis Hood Arapahoe 20:10 75. 61 212 D J Dechand Bear Creek 20:12 76. 62 332 Jordan Reynolds Chaparral 20:13 77. 63 216 Daniel Lamont Bear Creek 20:15 78. 739 Evan Yoo Cherry Creek 20:18 79. 64 1191 Mazin Mohamed Fort Collins 20:19 80. 335 Steven Rummler Chaparral 20:19 81. 1313 Ryan Leuenberger Heritage 20:20 82. 871 Anthony Cooksey Cheyenne Mountain 20:23 83. 1508 Mason Simmons Mountain Vista 20:24 84. 326 Caleb Long Chaparral 20:25 85. 1510 Michael Walker Mountain Vista 20:26 86. 1316 John Lundy Heritage 20:26 87. 820 Josh Drake Cheyenne East 20:28 88. 727 Ben Valdez Cherry Creek 20:28 89. 65 1170 Erik Carow Fort Collins 20:29 90. 66 441 Henry Dickey Chatfield 20:31 91. 138 Miles Golding Arapahoe 20:31 92. 641 Joel Davies Cherry Creek 20:32 93. 67 790 Noah Milmont Cheyenne Central 20:34 94. 722 Zach Steffen Cherry Creek 20:36 95. 1432 Jerry Lanning Liberty 20:41 96. 1283 Jamon Armitstead Heritage 20:44 97. 68 770 Kaden Christensen Cheyenne Central 20:44 98. 472 Nathaniel Oglesby Chatfield 20:45 99. 821 Nate Fredrick Cheyenne East 20:45 100. 1334 Zachary Schimmoller Heritage 20:46 101. 1346 Sam Vickery Heritage 20:46 102. 703 Matt Puelen Cherry Creek 20:48 103. 69 1111 Clifford Boyce Douglas County 20:50 104. 330 Chandler Oaks Chaparral 20:50 105. 995 Dustin Gashler Dakota Ridge 20:51 106. 731 Josh Walker Cherry Creek 20:53 107. 70 1126 Jordan Ramirez Douglas County 20:56 108. 438 Shawn Damhoff Chatfield 20:58 109. 1475 Koby Adams Mountain Vista 20:58 110. 1221 Henry Botwitch George Washington 20:59 111. 1332 Zach Polonsky Heritage 21:00 112. 1227 Harrison Spetnagel George Washington 21:00 113. 426 Nicholas Boyer Chatfield 21:02 114. 1488 Hayden King Mountain Vista 21:03 115. 675 Charles Labonde Cherry Creek 21:05 116. 124 Logan Brock Arapahoe 21:06 117. 937 Logan Williams Columbine 21:06 118. 1491 Bryce Mawhinney Mountain Vista 21:06 119. 179 Ian Stockdill Arapahoe 21:08 120. 660 Jack Holtestaul Cherry Creek 21:08 121. 163 Kiely O'Connor Arapahoe 21:10 122. 338 Troy Warnick Chaparral 21:11 123. 1474 Stephen Abeyta Mountain Vista 21:12 124. 71 1134 Jonathan Weiss Douglas County 21:14 125. 72 271 Adam Shelmire Castle View 21:17 126. 73 1113 Luke Drugan Douglas County 21:17 127. 718 Zach Soule Cherry Creek 21:17 128. 74 267 Christian McKee Castle View 21:18 129. 622 Dylan Adams Cherry Creek 21:18 130. 75 1190 Riley McClure Fort Collins 21:19 131. 126 Ben Chisolm Arapahoe 21:22 132. 1499 Kevin Nelson Mountain Vista 21:23 133. 1347 Taylor Wallace Heritage 21:24 134. 936 German Schmeda Columbine 21:29 135. 693 Victor Ortiz Cherry Creek 21:37 136. 155 Kyle Lillmars Arapahoe 21:40 137. 1128 Ryan Ruchas Douglas County 21:42 138. 1192 Riley Murray Fort Collins 21:43 139. 445 Carl Eurick Chatfield 21:43 140. 657 Cameron Heppe Cherry Creek 21:43 141. 935 Luke Myrant Columbine 21:45 142. 672 Rob Korbel Cherry Creek 21:47 143. 992 Ryan Cutter Dakota Ridge 21:49 144. 76 269 Justin Pearson Castle View 21:51 145. 131 Andrew Danuser Arapahoe 21:52 146. 1433 Gabe Lawrence Liberty 21:52 147. 1436 John Norgord Liberty 21:53 148. 843 Alex Glover Cheyenne Mountain 21:56 149. 1281 Clay Adams-Berger Heritage 21:57 150. 77 1672 Tryg Moulton Wheat Ridge 21:58 151. 883 Matt Klepfer Cheyenne Mountain 21:59 152. 340 Ryan Willis Chaparral 22:04 153. 314 Grant Erwin Chaparral 22:06 154. 78 1647 Andrew Gibbansi Wheat Ridge 22:09 155. 1425 Daniel Dorbin Liberty 22:14 156. 1667 Andy Herrold Wheat Ridge 22:15 157. 991 Blake Cutter Dakota Ridge 22:16 158. 448 Riley Fitzgibbons Chatfield 22:20 159. 262 Brian Goings Castle View 22:25 160. 454 Colton Hernadez Chatfield 22:27 161. 320 Evan Jenkins Chaparral 22:28 162. 488 Kyle Wille Chatfield 22:28 163. 667 Otto Jose Cherry Creek 22:29 164. 79 788 John Matsen Cheyenne Central 22:29 165. 308 Matt Allen Chaparral 22:30 166. 458 Ryan Janke Chatfield 22:33 167. 997 Matthew Gonzales Dakota Ridge 22:35 168. 328 Luke Markham Chaparral 22:36 169. 1686 Austin White Wheat Ridge 22:37 170. 1333 Christian Sanford Heritage 22:38 171. 977 Joseph Anderson Dakota Ridge 22:43 172. 891 Brady Smith Cheyenne Mountain 22:44 173. 1291 Nicholas Cadwallader Heritage 22:46 174. 435 Joshua Collins Chatfield 22:46 175. 1205 Nathan Welch Fort Collins 22:46 176. 1514 Chandler Zastrow Mountain Vista 22:47 177. 171 Kai Randel Arapahoe 22:48 178. 1484 Ryan Eason Mountain Vista 22:49 179. 1495 Zach Merrill Mountain Vista 22:50 180. 998 Justin Grimm Dakota Ridge 22:50 181. 738 Kyle Wiese Cherry Creek 22:51 182. 987 Casey Clark Dakota Ridge 22:51 183. 895 Michael Trione Cheyenne Mountain 22:53 184. 1439 George Sciss Liberty 22:56 185. 1502 Michael Pons Mountain Vista 22:57 186. 669 Charles Kauffman Cherry Creek 22:58 187. 668 Austin Juister Cherry Creek 22:59 188. 272 Bill Showers Castle View 22:59 189. 80 208 Chris Bunzli Bear Creek 23:06 190. 694 Andres Paciuc Cherry Creek 23:06 191. 649 Jack Gillett Cherry Creek 23:07 192. 699 Jeremy Plotkin Cherry Creek 23:08 193. 433 Seth Chapin Chatfield 23:10 194. 878 Corbin Hart Cheyenne Mountain 23:10 195. 254 Isaiah Adams Castle View 23:13 196. 1685 Joe Vigil Wheat Ridge 23:13 197. 1288 Joe Brady Heritage 23:14 198. 1017 Kyle Wichers Dakota Ridge 23:14 199. 1671 Shane Mosser Wheat Ridge 23:15 200. 1174 Brandon Dunnum Fort Collins 23:15 201. 1435 Sean McMahon Liberty 23:16 202. 1318 Ben Mahoney Heritage 23:18 203. 430 Dane Capener Chatfield 23:20 204. 1494 Ty McManigle Mountain Vista 23:21 205. 1003 Justin Lee Dakota Ridge 23:22 206. 1125 Tyler Quintana Douglas County 23:23 207. 1503 Mitch Rightmire Mountain Vista 23:24 208. 676 Connor Law Cherry Creek 23:27 209. 1490 Nick Macias Mountain Vista 23:32 210. 717 Eli Snyder Cherry Creek 23:36 211. 184 Matthew Walsh Arapahoe 23:42 212. 785 Sam Lapkin Cheyenne Central 23:45 213. 1320 Lee Mahoney Heritage 23:50 214. 186 Troy Witonski Arapahoe 23:51 215. 713 Robert Shepherd Cherry Creek 23:56 216. 674 Ryan Kosko Cherry Creek 23:59 217. 840 Philip Worshek Cheyenne East 24:00 218. 1341 Daniel Tabor Heritage 24:01 219. 789 David McBride Cheyenne Central 24:01 220. 782 Mark Kim Cheyenne Central 24:02 221. 313 Nolan Cunningham Chaparral 24:03 222. 640 Jacob Curtis Cherry Creek 24:05 223. 720 Matthew Starr Cherry Creek 24:05 224. 670 Daniel Kelley Cherry Creek 24:06 225. 149 Sam Kessler Arapahoe 24:09 226. 1482 Cyron Completo Mountain Vista 24:11 227. 312 Nathan Crowley Chaparral 24:12 228. 1430 Ryan Ives Liberty 24:13 229. 133 Caleb Donhowe Arapahoe 24:14 230. 1661 Sam Foley Wheat Ridge 24:15 231. 1119 Alex Keech Douglas County 24:16 232. 1679 Jordon Salbato Wheat Ridge 24:16 233. 150 Drew Koenig Arapahoe 24:17 234. 1289 Jackson Buckner Heritage 24:19 235. 726 Paul Urmacher Cherry Creek 24:21 236. 705 Tyler Reinhardt Cherry Creek 24:25 237. 787 Jacob Leuquire Cheyenne Central 24:32 238. 257 Jayson Beech Castle View 24:34 239. 634 Harrison Cordes Cherry Creek 24:36 240. 1296 Brady Couture Heritage 24:37 241. 1186 Clayton King Fort Collins 24:38 242. 422 Dakota Alvarez Chatfield 24:39 243. 206 Sean Benson Bear Creek 24:40 244. 233 Ryan Woodward Bear Creek 24:40 245. 187 Kellan Witsell Arapahoe 24:41 246. 1496 Will Mitchell Mountain Vista 24:43 247. 1165 Straten Ahlbrandt Fort Collins 24:45 248. 470 Marcello Nicoletti Chatfield 24:46 249. 779 Seth Haack Cheyenne Central 24:49 250. 1348 Alec Weiss Heritage 24:50 251. 1297 Brett Couture Heritage 24:50 252. 466 McKinley Lubthisophon Chatfield 24:51 253. 631 Cameron Castells Cherry Creek 24:52 254. 628 Lucas Bouck Cherry Creek 24:55 255. 427 Jordan Breen Chatfield 24:58 256. 258 Jacob Burgess Castle View 24:58 257. 1010 Connor Portwich Dakota Ridge 25:00 258. 453 Keller Hayman Chatfield 25:00 259. 729 Vivek Ravishankar Cherry Creek 25:28 260. 322 Thitiphong Johnson Chaparral 25:30 261. 825 Wyatt Jackson Cheyenne East 25:31 262. 152 Ryan Lamb Arapahoe 25:33 263. 893 Sean Sullivan Cheyenne Mountain 25:34 264. 467 Alex Montressor Chatfield 25:38 265. 139 Jack Gouse Arapahoe 25:43 266. 700 Rodrigo Polidano Cherry Creek 25:44 267. 227 Cody Stevenson Bear Creek 25:51 268. 318 Craig Hernandez Chaparral 25:53 269. 175 Grant Seibert Arapahoe 26:08 270. 890 Tyler Roth Cheyenne Mountain 26:10 271. 449 Travis Fox Chatfield 26:12 272. 1199 Ben Swall-Yarington Fort Collins 26:19 273. 160 John-Michael McKoy Arapahoe 26:37 274. 994 Hunter Flint Dakota Ridge 26:46 275. 1678 Roberto Salazar Wheat Ridge 27:06 276. 1654 Landon Crowe Wheat Ridge 27:13 277. 819 Jay Bishop Cheyenne East 27:16 278. 1500 Brendan Parsa Mountain Vista 27:26 279. 1006 Tyler Millar Dakota Ridge 27:50 280. 797 Kenneth Smith Cheyenne Central 28:09 281. 656 Caleb Heaton Cherry Creek 28:19 282. 136 John Fuller Arapahoe 28:23 283. 732 Chris Watson Cherry Creek 28:24 284. 664 Jacob Imola Cherry Creek 28:32 285. 719 Bradford Stahl Cherry Creek 28:32 286. 154 Michael Lederhos Arapahoe 28:36 287. 159 Anthony Logan Arapahoe 29:23 288. 1112 Kristofer Bruxvoort Douglas County 30:02 289. 182 Keenan Urmann Arapahoe 30:02 290. 689 Alexander Millett Cherry Creek 30:53 291. 339 Tyler Whelan Chaparral 31:00 292. 169 John Piccone Arapahoe 31:05 293. 161 Thomas Moran Arapahoe 31:05 294. 1198 Alex Shaw Fort Collins 31:33 295. 1426 Jacob Fairbanks Liberty 32:10 296. 646 Zachary Donato Cherry Creek 32:14 297. 767 Aaron Baca Cheyenne Central 32:27 298. 482 Tyler Smerchek Chatfield 32:33 299. 1677 Jacob Reflow Wheat Ridge 32:53
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys Frosh/Soph - September 10, 2010
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times) 1. 54 Cheyenne Mountain (1:30:38, 18:07.41, 1:45) 3 4 6 8 33 Josh Fowler, Zach Kuzma, Eric Hale, Tristan Pelto, Alex Baer
2. 108 Liberty (1:33:55, 18:46.98, 1:05) 10 12 25 29 32 Matt DeBalski, Ty Hodges, John Wilson, Dallas Leisure, Hayden Rathmell
3. 119 Cherry Creek (1:34:03, 18:48.56, 1:04) 15 17 18 34 35 Kyle Schaffer, Joshua Hulbert, Shane Rhodes, Julian Periman, Noah Westfall
4. 130 Heritage (1:33:47, 18:45.24, 2:16) 2 14 16 48 50 Christian Martin, Sam Payne, Jake Cohen, Garrett Delphia, Matt Buszkiewic
5. 134 Cheyenne East (1:34:36, 18:55.08, 1:35) 13 19 22 28 52 Michael Kesy, Adam Vernon, Alex Soveroski, Jacob Strong, Jerad Yohn
6. 165 Chatfield (1:35:18, 19:03.55, 2:47) 5 7 40 47 66 Tyler Hale, Panos Smyrnios, Jeremy Rapp, Nathan Moore, Henry Dickey
7. 171 Dakota Ridge (1:35:18, 19:03.43, 2:29) 1 38 41 45 46 Charlie Rasmussen, Robert Schneider, Indy Camann, Bradley Carney, Anthony Prater
8. 175 Chaparral (1:36:16, 19:15.08, 1:58) 11 21 30 51 62 Bryce Rich, Coleman Harris, Ryan Kwiatkowski, Zach Young, Jordan Reynolds
9. 201 Arapahoe (1:37:21, 19:28.13, 1:01) 26 36 39 42 58 Michael Lillmars, Will Okazaki, Dominick Brevig, Connor Rietema, Ryan Kearney
10. 231 Mountain Vista (1:38:21, 19:40.11, 0:45) 31 44 49 53 54 Johan Andreassen, Jake McIntosh, Hector Benavides, Blake Graf, Matt Murphree
11. 233 Fort Collins (1:38:56, 19:47.11, 3:06) 9 20 64 65 75 Clay Matthie, Nick Keller, Mazin Mohamed, Erik Carow, Riley McClure
12. 281 Cheyenne Central (1:42:15, 20:26.92, 3:30) 24 43 67 68 79 Jac Collins, Alexis Krysl, Noah Milmont, Kaden Christensen, John Matsen
13. 286 Castle View (1:42:49, 20:33.70, 2:50) 27 37 72 74 76 George Stathakis, Mason Arther, Adam Shelmire, Christian McKee, Justin Pearson
14. 286 Bear Creek (1:42:29, 20:29.79, 4:14) 23 59 61 63 80 Bryce Webber, Justin Clark, D J Dechand, Daniel Lamont, Chris Bunzli
15. 328 Wheat Ridge (1:44:09, 20:49.77, 2:11) 56 57 60 77 78 Kelly Sanders, Christopher Gardner, Matt Hartman, Tryg Moulton, Andrew Gibbansi
16. 338 Douglas County (1:44:12, 20:50.24, 1:20) 55 69 70 71 73 Adam Walsh, Clifford Boyce, Jordan Ramirez, Jonathan Weiss, Luke Drugan
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Girls Varsity - September 10, 2010
Team Place Place Bib Name School Time 1. 1 490 Olivia Anderson Cherry Creek 18:46 2. 2 1403 Hannah Everson Liberty 18:51 3. 3 1146 Erin Hooker Fort Collins 19:01 4. 4 852 Danielle Grossman Cheyenne Mountain 19:01 5. 5 760 Christie Schiel Cheyenne Central 19:30 6. 6 1262 Jenna Pinto Heritage 19:33 7. 7 56 Colleen Koenig Arapahoe 19:34 8. 8 1162 Marci Witczak Fort Collins 19:46 9. 9 752 Jessica Lemaster Cheyenne Central 19:54 10. 10 1516 Caroline Braun Mullen 19:58 11. 11 1544 Meilyn Weege Mullen 20:03 12. 12 1147 Michelle Kramer Fort Collins 20:04 13. 13 1399 Sam Bauer Liberty 20:05 14. 14 1148 Taleah McClintock Fort Collins 20:05 15. 15 861 Greta Sloan Cheyenne Mountain 20:10 16. 16 71 Cate McPherson Arapahoe 20:16 17. 17 386 Rachael Lenz Chatfield 20:19 18. 18 1153 Audrey Oweimrin Fort Collins 20:21 19. 19 552 Lindsay Kuster Cherry Creek 20:28 20. 20 572 Kara Odum Cherry Creek 20:33 21. 21 247 Morgan Neher Castle View 20:33 22. 22 942 Nichole Ceja Dakota Ridge 20:34 23. 23 517 Alana Dechtman Cherry Creek 20:37 24. 24 974 Ashley Wamboldt Dakota Ridge 20:38 25. 25 872 Sam Sloan Cheyenne Mountain 20:40 26. 26 1418 Michelle Stone Liberty 20:40 27. 27 96 Ashley Rietman Arapahoe 20:41 28. 28 285 Devan Foster Chaparral 20:42 29. 29 1515 Kelsey Baier Mullen 20:43 30. 30 1523 Bronte Gifford Mullen 20:44 31. 31 67 Katie Marstiller Arapahoe 20:46 32. 32 288 Janey Heard Chaparral 20:47 33. 33 569 Miranda Nelson Cherry Creek 20:49 34. 34 60 Ashley Limes Arapahoe 20:49 35. 35 1037 Aubrey Hilte Doherty 20:51 36. 36 1364 Meghen Kent Laramie 20:52 37. 37 236 Madison Clark Castle View 20:52 38. 38 105 Lauren Shomaker Arapahoe 20:54 39. 39 515 Katie Craighead Cherry Creek 20:55 40. 40 1093 Rachel King Douglas County 20:56 41. 41 844 Frances Adams Cheyenne Mountain 20:56 42. 42 1524 Payton Gifford Mullen 20:57 43. 43 906 Nikki Funkhauser Columbine 20:58 44. 44 1141 Audree Dietrich Fort Collins 20:59 45. 45 1157 Maddie Staab Fort Collins 21:01 46. 46 969 McKenna Spillar Dakota Ridge 21:02 47. 47 742 Abigail Bird Cheyenne Central 21:12 48. 48 397 Rachel Reiling Chatfield 21:13 49. 49 1233 Marisa Brown Heritage 21:13 50. 50 1235 Kathryn Dunn Heritage 21:13 51. 51 1530 Amanda Martinez Mullen 21:14 52. 52 61 Lauren Lipski Arapahoe 21:15 53. 53 859 Abby Poremba Cheyenne Mountain 21:20 54. 54 505 Louisa Boydston Cherry Creek 21:22 55. 55 948 Vanessa Gonzales Dakota Ridge 21:24 56. 56 846 Jessica Baines Cheyenne Mountain 21:25 57. 57 241 Emily Garneau Castle View 21:27 58. 58 1356 Kyrsha Brisendine Laramie 21:30 59. 59 409 Jennifer Sutton Chatfield 21:34 60. 60 299 Julia Nyiro Chaparral 21:36 61. 61 1019 Sadie Baker Doherty 21:40 62. 62 946 Amy Franks Dakota Ridge 21:43 63. 63 294 Janelle Mansfield Chaparral 21:47 64. 64 190 Kallie Bindner Bear Creek 21:49 65. 65 194 Dana Lubieniecki Bear Creek 21:50 66. 66 750 Alysha Honaker Cheyenne Central 21:50 67. 67 1018 Leah Anderson Doherty 21:50 68. 68 1365 Mary Kozlowski Laramie 21:54 69. 69 810 Leah Kapellar Cheyenne East 21:54 70. 70 1043 Jenny Murnane Doherty 21:56 71. 71 1370 Emily King Laramie 21:58 72. 72 855 Araia Irwin Cheyenne Mountain 22:00 73. 73 1539 Emily Rice Mullen 22:02 74. 74 1046 Kristen Ossolinski Doherty 22:02 75. 75 284 Shannon Ferguson Chaparral 22:05 76. 76 280 Megan Corlett Chaparral 22:06 77. 77 238 Kelsey Dalton Castle View 22:06 78. 78 1041 Sarah Mestas Doherty 22:07 79. 79 1232 Lucy Brainerd Heritage 22:07 80. 80 1611 Sophia Fernald Wheat Ridge 22:12 81. 81 240 Kristina Ganem Castle View 22:14 82. 82 1094 Sarah King Douglas County 22:15 83. 83 298 Chelsea Nielsen Chaparral 22:16 84. 1212 Alexandra Guy George Washington 22:24 85. 84 1101 Elizabeth Moton Douglas County 22:24 86. 85 364 Sarah Dubetz Chatfield 22:28 87. 86 1602 Shelly Browne Wheat Ridge 22:28 88. 87 1091 Sabrina Kappas Douglas County 22:29 89. 88 961 Brooke Orcutt Dakota Ridge 22:32 90. 89 1034 Rachel Hamre Doherty 22:34 91. 90 1273 Mykaela Van Selus Heritage 22:35 92. 91 1606 Cabri Chamberlin Wheat Ridge 22:39 93. 92 755 Torrie Peth Cheyenne Central 22:42 94. 93 1362 Ann Herrold Laramie 22:46 95. 94 1607 Sarah Ditullio Wheat Ridge 22:54 96. 95 239 Emma Friedland Castle View 22:54 97. 96 1628 Gianna Osello Wheat Ridge 22:54 98. 97 377 Hannah Holmes Chatfield 22:58 99. 98 1579 Katie Pakhilchuck Overland 23:04 100. 99 402 Jessica Schultz Chatfield 23:04 101. 100 419 Piper Williams Chatfield 23:10 102. 101 188 Reilly Allen Bear Creek 23:17 103. 102 1258 Erin Mock Heritage 23:17 104. 103 1645 Tarryn Wilson Wheat Ridge 23:18 105. 104 1630 Lauren Polivka Wheat Ridge 23:19 106. 105 1352 Angel Adams Laramie 23:20 107. 106 914 Whitney Osborn Columbine 23:21 108. 107 896 Nelly Agustin Columbine 23:22 109. 108 1104 Brittany Rodrigue Douglas County 23:27 110. 109 195 Sarah Macklberg Bear Creek 23:29 111. 110 1106 Jessica Schipper Douglas County 23:32 112. 111 814 Savannah Minder Cheyenne East 23:39 113. 112 944 Stephanie Dexter Dakota Ridge 23:40 114. 113 197 Briana Mazzucca Bear Creek 23:49 115. 114 900 Shoshana Brown Columbine 23:53 116. 115 252 Brianna Talbot Castle View 23:53 117. 116 802 Mallory Carr Cheyenne East 23:55 118. 117 1368 Paige Palmer Laramie 23:59 119. 118 898 Jenna Ballard Columbine 24:07 120. 119 1247 Kristin Lamb Heritage 24:13 121. 120 191 Sidney Cockburn Bear Creek 24:22 122. 121 916 Gabby Pfeifer Columbine 24:26 123. 122 757 Kassi Powers Cheyenne Central 24:31 124. 123 1102 Maharai Munoz Douglas County 24:34 125. 124 1575 Hannah Harris Overland 24:49 126. 125 1580 Brianna Striplin Overland 24:51 127. 126 1577 Leanne Johnston Overland 24:55 128. 127 1573 Rileigh Casebolt Overland 25:00 129. 128 1574 Talia Fagan Overland 25:09 130. 129 917 Jenni Robinson Columbine 25:15 131. 130 806 Rebecca Folkman Cheyenne East 25:31 132. 131 1412 Allyson Montgomery Liberty 25:41 133. 132 811 Anna Kingston Cheyenne East 25:49 134. 133 193 Nicole Hines Bear Creek 26:10 135. 134 1405 Ashleigh Gallegos Liberty 26:17 136. 135 1419 Lauren Theune Liberty 26:23 137. 136 1400 Hannah Bishop Liberty 27:23 138. 137 813 Monica Mencer Cheyenne East 30:45 139. 138 804 Gaira Cussins Cheyenne East 31:09
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Girls Varsity - September 10, 2010
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times) 1. 55 Fort Collins (2:29:15, 29:50.98, 1:21) 3 8 12 14 18 (44) (45) Erin Hooker, Marci Witczak, Michelle Kramer, Taleah McClintock, Audrey Oweimrin, Audree Dietrich, Maddie Staab
2. 96 Cherry Creek (2:31:12, 30:14.28, 2:03) 1 19 20 23 33 (39) (54) Olivia Anderson, Lindsay Kuster, Kara Odum, Alana Dechtman, Miranda Nelson, Katie Craighead, Louisa Boydston
3. 115 Arapahoe (2:32:05, 30:24.81, 1:16) 7 16 27 31 34 (38) (52) Colleen Koenig, Cate McPherson, Ashley Rietman, Katie Marstiller, Ashley Limes, Lauren Shomaker, Lauren Lipski
4. 122 Mullen (2:32:24, 30:28.71, 0:59) 10 11 29 30 42 (51) (73) Caroline Braun, Meilyn Weege, Kelsey Baier, Bronte Gifford, Payton Gifford, Amanda Martinez, Emily Rice
5. 138 Cheyenne Mountain (2:32:06, 30:25.13, 2:19) 4 15 25 41 53 (56) (72) Danielle Grossman, Greta Sloan, Sam Sloan, Frances Adams, Abby Poremba, Jessica Baines, Araia Irwin
6. 209 Dakota Ridge (2:35:19, 31:03.64, 1:10) 22 24 46 55 62 (88) (112) Nichole Ceja, Ashley Wamboldt, McKenna Spillar, Vanessa Gonzales, Amy Franks, Brooke Orcutt, Stephanie Dexter
7. 219 Cheyenne Central (2:35:07, 31:01.37, 3:13) 5 9 47 66 92 (122) Christie Schiel, Jessica Lemaster, Abigail Bird, Alysha Honaker, Torrie Peth, Kassi Powers
8. 258 Chaparral (2:36:56, 31:23.08, 1:24) 28 32 60 63 75 (76) (83) Devan Foster, Janey Heard, Julia Nyiro, Janelle Mansfield, Shannon Ferguson, Megan Corlett, Chelsea Nielsen
9. 273 Castle View (2:37:12, 31:26.37, 1:42) 21 37 57 77 81 (95) (115) Morgan Neher, Madison Clark, Emily Garneau, Kelsey Dalton, Kristina Ganem, Emma Friedland, Brianna Talbot
10. 274 Heritage (2:36:40, 31:19.98, 3:03) 6 49 50 79 90 (102) (119) Jenna Pinto, Marisa Brown, Kathryn Dunn, Lucy Brainerd, Mykaela Van Selus, Erin Mock, Kristin Lamb
11. 306 Chatfield (2:38:31, 31:42.07, 2:40) 17 48 59 85 97 (99) (100) Rachael Lenz, Rachel Reiling, Jennifer Sutton, Sarah Dubetz, Hannah Holmes, Jessica Schultz, Piper Williams
12. 306 Liberty (2:41:34, 32:18.65, 7:26) 2 13 26 131 134 (135) (136) Hannah Everson, Sam Bauer, Michelle Stone, Allyson Montgomery, Ashleigh Gallegos, Lauren Theune, Hannah Bishop
13. 307 Doherty (2:38:18, 31:39.42, 1:12) 35 61 67 70 74 (78) (89) Aubrey Hilte, Sadie Baker, Leah Anderson, Jenny Murnane, Kristen Ossolinski, Sarah Mestas, Rachel Hamre
14. 326 Laramie (2:38:58, 31:47.59, 1:54) 36 58 68 71 93 (105) (117) Meghen Kent, Kyrsha Brisendine, Mary Kozlowski, Emily King, Ann Herrold, Angel Adams, Paige Palmer
15. 401 Douglas County (2:41:30, 32:17.95, 2:32) 40 82 84 87 108 (110) (123) Rachel King, Sarah King, Elizabeth Moton, Sabrina Kappas, Brittany Rodrigue, Jessica Schipper, Maharai Munoz
16. 447 Wheat Ridge (2:43:06, 32:37.00, 0:43) 80 86 91 94 96 (103) (104) Sophia Fernald, Shelly Browne, Cabri Chamberlin, Sarah Ditullio, Gianna Osello, Tarryn Wilson, Lauren Polivka
17. 452 Bear Creek (2:44:12, 32:50.33, 2:00) 64 65 101 109 113 (120) (133) Kallie Bindner, Dana Lubieniecki, Reilly Allen, Sarah Macklberg, Briana Mazzucca, Sidney Cockburn, Nicole Hines
18. 488 Columbine (2:45:39, 33:07.70, 3:09) 43 106 107 114 118 (121) (129) Nikki Funkhauser, Whitney Osborn, Nelly Agustin, Shoshana Brown, Jenna Ballard, Gabby Pfeifer, Jenni Robinson
19. 558 Cheyenne East (2:50:48, 34:09.55, 3:55) 69 111 116 130 132 (137) (138) Leah Kapellar, Savannah Minder, Mallory Carr, Rebecca Folkman, Anna Kingston, Monica Mencer, Gaira Cussins
20. 600 Overland (2:52:39, 34:31.62, 1:56) 98 124 125 126 127 (128) Katie Pakhilchuck, Hannah Harris, Brianna Striplin, Leanne Johnston, Rileigh Casebolt, Talia Fagan
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity - September 10, 2010
Team Place Place Bib Name School Time 1. 1 261 Chris Ganem Castle View 15:59 2. 2 1178 David Garcia Fort Collins 16:09 3. 3 337 Keagan Vargo Chaparral 16:16 4. 4 986 Danny Carney Dakota Ridge 16:18 5. 5 978 Austin Appel Dakota Ridge 16:19 6. 6 633 Mark Choate Cherry Creek 16:20 7. 7 881 Mitch Kasyon Cheyenne Mountain 16:25 8. 8 1311 Garret Lee Heritage 16:30 9. 9 1394 Austin Reitsma Laramie 16:32 10. 10 876 Ludovic Funfrock Cheyenne Mountain 16:33 11. 11 1180 Griffin Hay Fort Collins 16:42 12. 12 630 Alec Brudzinski Cherry Creek 16:48 13. 13 892 Postyn Smith Cheyenne Mountain 16:51 14. 14 218 Stefan Lowe Bear Creek 16:53 15. 15 1351 Matt Zitzmann Heritage 16:56 16. 16 1586 Justin Lane Overland 16:57 17. 17 1193 John Patterson Fort Collins 17:02 18. 18 1295 Zach Cohen Heritage 17:02 19. 19 1375 Erik Boss Laramie 17:03 20. 20 132 Chris Davis Arapahoe 17:06 21. 21 724 Thomas Stone Cherry Creek 17:06 22. 22 331 Nathan Purdue Chaparral 17:09 23. 23 166 Dan Peacock Arapahoe 17:11 24. 24 801 Taylor Whitmore Cheyenne Central 17:15 25. 25 1164 Jeff Abbey Fort Collins 17:20 26. 26 828 Spencer Moul Cheyenne East 17:22 27. 27 1314 Garrett Lieb Heritage 17:23 28. 28 1002 Ryan Kramlich Dakota Ridge 17:29 29. 29 481 Justin Shaver Chatfield 17:29 30. 30 183 Daniel Vavrik Arapahoe 17:32 31. 31 996 Michael Glade Dakota Ridge 17:33 32. 32 256 Zander Barton Castle View 17:35 33. 33 1187 Seth Knighton Fort Collins 17:37 34. 34 480 Derrick Shaver Chatfield 17:40 35. 35 324 James Kadolph Chaparral 17:43 36. 36 219 Eric Lucia Bear Creek 17:43 37. 37 270 Zach Schmidt Castle View 17:43 38. 38 632 Grant Caswell Cherry Creek 17:46 39. 39 1595 Spencer Rivera Ralston Valley 17:47 40. 40 275 Andrew Watson Castle View 17:47 41. 41 1302 Eric Ellingboe Heritage 17:47 42. 42 1349 Spencer Wilson Heritage 17:48 43. 43 1179 Drew Gilliland Fort Collins 17:49 44. 44 1004 Ian Madsen Dakota Ridge 17:50 45. 45 887 Phillip Meyer Cheyenne Mountain 17:50 46. 46 1122 Mazalth Martinez Douglas County 17:52 47. 47 734 Matt Westfall Cherry Creek 17:52 48. 48 309 Travis Anderson Chaparral 17:53 49. 49 662 Kyler Hu Cherry Creek 17:53 50. 50 1007 Nate Morrison Dakota Ridge 17:53 51. 51 474 Thomas Paryz Chatfield 17:58 52. 52 277 Jordan Wesemann Castle View 17:59 53. 53 653 Matt Greenman Cherry Creek 18:00 54. 54 894 Ryan Taylor Cheyenne Mountain 18:01 55. 55 1382 Josh Henry Laramie 18:02 56. 56 792 Michael Nelson Cheyenne Central 18:03 57. 57 836 Alex Vernon Cheyenne East 18:03 58. 58 319 Mark Ingram Chaparral 18:03 59. 59 1060 Zach Brown Doherty 18:06 60. 60 473 Andrew Ormsby Chatfield 18:08 61. 61 1566 Dante Testolini Mullen 18:08 62. 62 1675 Levi Rawlings Wheat Ridge 18:10 63. 63 875 Chuck Zulanas Cheyenne Mountain 18:10 64. 64 315 Cy Ferguson Chaparral 18:12 65. 65 1656 Mike Del Negro Wheat Ridge 18:14 66. 66 880 Tyler Henry Cheyenne Mountain 18:15 67. 67 1196 Rory Schulte Fort Collins 18:16 68. 68 1594 Stewart Ray Ralston Valley 18:19 69. 69 428 Cody Brubaker Chatfield 18:20 70. 70 1569 P J Wickwire Mullen 18:20 71. 71 1373 Todd Anderson Laramie 18:23 72. 72 1076 Caleb Smith Doherty 18:23 73. 73 311 Justin Bills Chaparral 18:26 74. 74 174 Brett Riley Arapahoe 18:27 75. 75 153 Jordan Lawler Arapahoe 18:29 76. 76 421 Brian Adams Chatfield 18:31 77. 77 1652 Connor Clegg Wheat Ridge 18:33 78. 78 1655 Steven Decsesznak Wheat Ridge 18:35 79. 79 1545 Cory Avey Mullen 18:36 80. 80 1081 Cole Wermers Doherty 18:37 81. 81 831 Austin Reiner Cheyenne East 18:37 82. 82 146 Alex Jordan Arapahoe 18:39 83. 83 786 Andrew Leach Cheyenne Central 18:41 84. 84 768 Isaac Baca Cheyenne Central 18:41 85. 85 229 Colton Thomas Bear Creek 18:43 86. 86 1676 Corey Reese Wheat Ridge 18:44 87. 87 1121 Jacob Lucero Douglas County 18:45 88. 88 274 Ricky Talbot Castle View 18:47 89. 89 178 Andrew Stachowiak Arapahoe 18:47 90. 90 783 Ryan Krempels Cheyenne Central 18:51 91. 91 268 Andre Montes Castle View 18:52 92. 92 1384 Landon Keeney Laramie 18:53 93. 93 1120 Ryan Koenig Douglas County 18:54 94. 94 1374 Collin Ballard Laramie 18:55 95. 95 1327 Connor O'Toole Heritage 18:57 96. 96 437 Tyler D'Ovidio Chatfield 18:58 97. 97 1565 Chris St. Pierre Mullen 18:59 98. 98 1114 Andrew Hodnett Douglas County 19:00 99. 99 1074 Mitchell Shields Doherty 19:00 100. 100 1592 Zac Petrie Ralston Valley 19:01 101. 101 1563 Joe Schultz Mullen 19:02 102. 102 1442 Jack Stephenson Liberty 19:02 103. 103 1001 Carson Hume Dakota Ridge 19:03 104. 104 1109 Rutger Batterberry Douglas County 19:07 105. 105 1127 Scott Richards Douglas County 19:10 106. 106 1593 Corbin Ralston Ralston Valley 19:12 107. 107 1372 Gabe Adams Laramie 19:14 108. 108 223 Eduardo Rascon Bear Creek 19:15 109. 109 1075 Wes Sjoerdsma Doherty 19:16 110. 110 1561 Conall O'Kane Mullen 19:16 111. 111 225 Michael Sirles Bear Creek 19:17 112. 112 798 Bryce Snow Cheyenne Central 19:19 113. 113 220 Michael Molliconi Bear Creek 19:21 114. 114 1581 Eddie Canales Overland 19:25 115. 115 226 Michael Sotiros Bear Creek 19:28 116. 116 1058 Matt Becar Doherty 19:30 117. 117 1665 Ryan Hanson Wheat Ridge 19:31 118. 118 926 Josh Chavez Columbine 19:35 119. 119 1115 Andrew Hood Douglas County 19:38 120. 120 924 Grant Baca Columbine 19:41 121. 121 1670 Keenan McCall Wheat Ridge 19:42 122. 122 931 Tanner Hudson Columbine 19:43 123. 123 1591 Shane Miller Ralston Valley 19:44 124. 124 1546 Matt Avey Mullen 19:50 125. 125 829 Sete Odhiambo Cheyenne East 19:52 126. 126 928 Jonathan Elliott Columbine 20:05 127. 127 1582 Derek Diffenderfer Overland 20:06 128. 128 922 Rob Adamski Columbine 20:10 129. 129 1073 Taylor Royal Doherty 20:25 130. 130 1596 Josh Snyder Ralston Valley 20:29 131. 131 1590 Brad Bushey Ralston Valley 20:38 132. 132 1584 Devon Jefferson Overland 20:39 133. 133 1422 Michael Claflin Liberty 20:47 134. 134 818 Peter Bergene Cheyenne East 20:59 135. 135 1427 Jacob Hall Liberty 21:06 136. 136 837 J D Wagner Cheyenne East 21:11 137. 137 921 Joe Abeyta Columbine 21:17 138. 138 1423 David Corey Liberty 21:20 139. 139 822 Tom Freeman Cheyenne East 21:25 140. 140 1429 Joey Holmes Liberty 21:55 141. 141 1585 Joshua Juniel Overland 22:00 142. 142 930 Dylan Graf Columbine 22:18 143. 143 1588 Johnathan Sanchez Overland 22:50 144. 144 1589 Joseph Sanchez Overland 22:50 145. 145 1445 Nick Whitson Liberty 23:08
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity - September 10, 2010
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times) 1. 88 Fort Collins (1:24:47, 16:57.30, 1:28) 2 11 17 25 33 (43) (67) David Garcia, Griffin Hay, John Patterson, Jeff Abbey, Seth Knighton, Drew Gilliland, Rory Schulte
2. 109 Heritage (1:25:37, 17:07.34, 1:17) 8 15 18 27 41 (42) (95) Garret Lee, Matt Zitzmann, Zach Cohen, Garrett Lieb, Eric Ellingboe, Spencer Wilson, Connor O'Toole
3. 112 Dakota Ridge (1:25:26, 17:05.05, 1:32) 4 5 28 31 44 (50) (103) Danny Carney, Austin Appel, Ryan Kramlich, Michael Glade, Ian Madsen, Nate Morrison, Carson Hume
4. 124 Cherry Creek (1:25:51, 17:10.16, 1:33) 6 12 21 38 47 (49) (53) Mark Choate, Alec Brudzinski, Thomas Stone, Grant Caswell, Matt Westfall, Kyler Hu, Matt Greenman
5. 129 Cheyenne Mountain (1:25:38, 17:07.55, 1:36) 7 10 13 45 54 (63) (66) Mitch Kasyon, Ludovic Funfrock, Postyn Smith, Phillip Meyer, Ryan Taylor, Chuck Zulanas, Tyler Henry
6. 162 Castle View (1:27:01, 17:24.14, 2:00) 1 32 37 40 52 (88) (91) Chris Ganem, Zander Barton, Zach Schmidt, Andrew Watson, Jordan Wesemann, Ricky Talbot, Andre Montes
7. 166 Chaparral (1:27:02, 17:24.21, 1:48) 3 22 35 48 58 (64) (73) Keagan Vargo, Nathan Purdue, James Kadolph, Travis Anderson, Mark Ingram, Cy Ferguson, Justin Bills
8. 222 Arapahoe (1:28:43, 17:44.47, 1:23) 20 23 30 74 75 (82) (89) Chris Davis, Dan Peacock, Daniel Vavrik, Brett Riley, Jordan Lawler, Alex Jordan, Andrew Stachowiak
9. 243 Chatfield (1:29:32, 17:54.36, 0:51) 29 34 51 60 69 (76) (96) Justin Shaver, Derrick Shaver, Thomas Paryz, Andrew Ormsby, Cody Brubaker, Brian Adams, Tyler D'Ovidio
10. 246 Laramie (1:28:50, 17:45.99, 2:22) 9 19 55 71 92 (94) (107) Austin Reitsma, Erik Boss, Josh Henry, Todd Anderson, Landon Keeney, Collin Ballard, Gabe Adams
11. 337 Cheyenne Central (1:31:30, 18:17.80, 1:36) 24 56 83 84 90 (112) Taylor Whitmore, Michael Nelson, Andrew Leach, Isaac Baca, Ryan Krempels, Bryce Snow
12. 354 Bear Creek (1:31:49, 18:21.74, 2:24) 14 36 85 108 111 (113) (115) Stefan Lowe, Eric Lucia, Colton Thomas, Eduardo Rascon, Michael Sirles, Michael Molliconi, Michael Sotiros
13. 368 Wheat Ridge (1:32:15, 18:26.86, 0:35) 62 65 77 78 86 (117) (121) Levi Rawlings, Mike Del Negro, Connor Clegg, Steven Decsesznak, Corey Reese, Ryan Hanson, Keenan McCall
14. 408 Mullen (1:33:03, 18:36.52, 0:54) 61 70 79 97 101 (110) (124) Dante Testolini, P J Wickwire, Cory Avey, Chris St. Pierre, Joe Schultz, Conall O'Kane, Matt Avey
15. 419 Doherty (1:33:19, 18:39.73, 1:10) 59 72 80 99 109 (116) (129) Zach Brown, Caleb Smith, Cole Wermers, Mitchell Shields, Wes Sjoerdsma, Matt Becar, Taylor Royal
16. 423 Cheyenne East (1:34:51, 18:58.05, 3:38) 26 57 81 125 134 (136) (139) Spencer Moul, Alex Vernon, Austin Reiner, Sete Odhiambo, Peter Bergene, J D Wagner, Tom Freeman
17. 428 Douglas County (1:33:36, 18:43.08, 1:15) 46 87 93 98 104 (105) (119) Mazalth Martinez, Jacob Lucero, Ryan Koenig, Andrew Hodnett, Rutger Batterberry, Scott Richards, Andrew Hood
18. 436 Ralston Valley (1:34:01, 18:48.13, 1:58) 39 68 100 106 123 (130) (131) Spencer Rivera, Stewart Ray, Zac Petrie, Corbin Ralston, Shane Miller, Josh Snyder, Brad Bushey
19. 530 Overland (1:39:05, 19:48.85, 5:04) 16 114 127 132 141 (143) (144) Justin Lane, Eddie Canales, Derek Diffenderfer, Devon Jefferson, Joshua Juniel, Johnathan Sanchez, Joseph Sanchez
20. 614 Columbine (1:39:11, 19:50.10, 0:36) 118 120 122 126 128 (137) (142) Josh Chavez, Grant Baca, Tanner Hudson, Jonathan Elliott, Rob Adamski, Joe Abeyta, Dylan Graf
21. 648 Liberty (1:44:08, 20:49.57, 2:53) 102 133 135 138 140 (145) Jack Stephenson, Michael Claflin, Jacob Hall, David Corey, Joey Holmes, Nick Whitson
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Girls JV - September 10, 2010
Team Place Place Bib Name School Time 1. 1 853 Sarah Guhl Cheyenne Mountain 21:16 2. 2 524 Elizabeth Espinosa Cherry Creek 21:52 3. 3 72 Maddie Miller Arapahoe 21:57 4. 1359 Jordan French Laramie 22:08 5. 4 614 Caitlin Vera Cherry Creek 22:11 6. 5 300 Laura Nyiro Chaparral 22:32 7. 6 1029 Jacqueline Dubois Doherty 22:33 8. 7 613 Emily Van Meter Cherry Creek 22:38 9. 1163 Lizette Zvanzyl Fort Collins 22:39 10. 8 297 Brianna Nelson Chaparral 22:44 11. 9 106 Anna Suszynski Arapahoe 22:46 12. 10 376 Karina Hill Chatfield 22:50 13. 11 1525 Quincey Gilbert Mullen 22:52 14. 12 1243 Amanda Ikard Heritage 22:52 15. 13 289 Shannon Hedges Chaparral 22:53 16. 14 582 Julia Peterson Cherry Creek 22:53 17. 15 1537 Bentley Porterfield Mullen 22:54 18. 16 1051 Maria Sargent Doherty 22:54 19. 17 1458 Rachel Grosskrueger Mountain Vista 22:54 20. 18 1032 Becca Garcia Doherty 22:56 21. 1353 Haley Ahrenholtz Laramie 22:57 22. 19 1027 Allison Cox Doherty 22:58 23. 20 1643 Amber Watson Wheat Ridge 23:01 24. 21 81 Sarah Nies Arapahoe 23:13 25. 22 1541 Kristine Stateler Mullen 23:18 26. 23 866 Yvonne Wetzig Cheyenne Mountain 23:22 27. 24 1038 Margaret Hurst Doherty 23:26 28. 25 578 Haley Parsley Cherry Creek 23:27 29. 26 1240 Hannah Gazett Heritage 23:30 30. 1138 Gretchen Carow Fort Collins 23:37 31. 27 108 Amy Takacs Arapahoe 23:37 32. 1044 Marcia Nygaard Doherty 23:38 33. 616 Nicole Ward Cherry Creek 23:39 34. 28 1274 Kelsey Veeder Heritage 23:40 35. 1360 Hannah Greenwald Laramie 23:40 36. 29 104 Jordan Shomaker Arapahoe 23:41 37. 30 965 Hayley Sebald Dakota Ridge 23:43 38. 31 406 Michelle Spease Chatfield 23:49 39. 1030 Allison Duensing Doherty 23:49 40. 538 MacKenzie Hickey Cherry Creek 23:50 41. 10 Liana Biondolilo Arapahoe 23:52 42. 32 1248 Katya Larson Heritage 23:55 43. 1023 Matia Bolton Doherty 23:58 44. 503 Elizabeth Boryla Cherry Creek 23:59 45. 33 374 Jennifer Hansen Chatfield 24:01 46. 64 Megan Lucero Arapahoe 24:02 47. 545 Olivia Kail Cherry Creek 24:02 48. 34 387 Jessica Lesser Chatfield 24:03 49. 35 405 Elizabeth Silbergleid Chatfield 24:03 50. 111 Lauran Wagner Arapahoe 24:04 51. 36 281 Mallory Cottingham Chaparral 24:06 52. 37 1535 Jessica Murray Mullen 24:06 53. 559 Alyssa Lindau Cherry Creek 24:07 54. 530 Nina Griffis Cherry Creek 24:07 55. 245 Catherine Haycock Castle View 24:09 56. 407 Carly Stafford Chatfield 24:11 57. 38 1542 Laura Stateler Mullen 24:12 58. 39 1259 Carrie Nickel Heritage 24:15 59. 40 860 Tess Rychner Cheyenne Mountain 24:15 60. 1361 Ana Haney Laramie 24:15 61. 1540 Susie Simmons Mullen 24:16 62. 519 Catherine Dewerd Cherry Creek 24:20 63. 41 1450 Sarah Atlas Mountain Vista 24:21 64. 1521 Sydney Erickson Mullen 24:21 65. 1519 Lissette Dominguez Mullen 24:21 66. 41 Katie Hatstat Arapahoe 24:23 67. 418 Cydney Waybright Chatfield 24:27 68. 604 Hannah Stewart Cherry Creek 24:28 69. 556 Kelsey Lee Cherry Creek 24:29 70. 40 Amelia Harris Arapahoe 24:29 71. 741 Cori Bagby Cheyenne Central 24:32 72. 116 Kailyn Witonsky Arapahoe 24:37 73. 37 Krista Gouin Arapahoe 24:38 74. 42 1089 Kirstie Gorthy Douglas County 24:40 75. 1534 Maggie Michael Mullen 24:41 76. 1155 Sage Prtichard Fort Collins 24:43 77. 382 Kelly Kissler Chatfield 24:45 78. 347 Bonnie Campbell Chatfield 24:51 79. 389 Kathleen McGuire Chatfield 24:52 80. 1532 Lindy Martinez Mullen 24:55 81. 1056 Claire Woodward Doherty 24:56 82. 404 Alyson Selin Chatfield 24:58 83. 399 Katherine Ross Chatfield 25:00 84. 1033 Janelle Griffin Doherty 25:03 85. 43 1087 Jenna Coy Douglas County 25:03 86. 44 1100 Roni Maxey Douglas County 25:04 87. 253 Elisha Thompson Castle View 25:04 88. 1527 Brynna Goulding Mullen 25:07 89. 579 Julia Paxton Cherry Creek 25:08 90. 2 Renee Balciar Arapahoe 25:11 91. 45 1609 Ryan Downing Wheat Ridge 25:12 92. 46 918 Molly Rogers Columbine 25:12 93. 1048 Emma Prichard Doherty 25:12 94. 50 Ellen Johnston Arapahoe 25:13 95. 554 Emma Laura Cherry Creek 25:13 96. 1137 Alyssa Bollig Fort Collins 25:13 97. 32 Ashley Fife Arapahoe 25:13 98. 119 Maggie Woods Arapahoe 25:15 99. 115 Erica Winter Arapahoe 25:17 100. 1520 Shari Dryden Mullen 25:18 101. 54 Olivia Kilbarger Arapahoe 25:20 102. 47 960 Melba Njenga Dakota Ridge 25:20 103. 1531 Jordan Martinez Mullen 25:21 104. 1042 Amy Morris Doherty 25:26 105. 52 Emma Kearney Arapahoe 25:29 106. 1231 Alyssa Boudhaouia Heritage 25:31 107. 1571 Taylor Burton Overland 25:33 108. 249 Becca Phang Castle View 25:34 109. 23 Margo Cohn Arapahoe 25:36 110. 48 1107 Lindsey Willis Douglas County 25:40 111. 527 Emma Gitomer Cherry Creek 25:46 112. 1241 Stephanie Gravitz Heritage 25:52 113. 49 958 Susan Mohrbacher Dakota Ridge 25:53 114. 234 Myriam Bernal Castle View 25:54 115. 50 1103 Camille Owens Douglas County 25:57 116. 51 850 Laura Fisch Cheyenne Mountain 25:58 117. 52 1605 Katherine Castellarin Wheat Ridge 26:00 118. 1024 Ashlie Bostick Doherty 26:01 119. 53 962 Rebecca Rasmussen Dakota Ridge 26:01 120. 1040 Amanda McGann Doherty 26:01 121. 1526 Paris Gorman Mullen 26:02 122. 54 1457 Mariah Gerrity Mountain Vista 26:05 123. 1045 Ashley Odea Doherty 26:07 124. 546 Hayley Kal Cherry Creek 26:09 125. 1522 Dani Fitch Mullen 26:13 126. 55 1625 Sammi Huckaby Wheat Ridge 26:14 127. 383 Rachel Klocker Chatfield 26:15 128. 56 1633 Kendall Roerdomp Wheat Ridge 26:16 129. 33 Katie Fleming Arapahoe 26:19 130. 512 Maggie Carter Cherry Creek 26:20 131. 395 Lauren Prenni Chatfield 26:30 132. 57 955 Margaret Lewis Dakota Ridge 26:30 133. 1536 Allyson Paige Mullen 26:31 134. 1098 Mirjam Lueck Douglas County 26:34 135. 58 858 Karlee Mullican Cheyenne Mountain 26:35 136. 401 Leah Schenkelburg Chatfield 26:35 137. 59 911 Lauren Leyba Columbine 26:36 138. 60 1449 Kathyrn Anderson Mountain Vista 26:39 139. 94 Taylor Renda Arapahoe 26:40 140. 42 Karalee Hensley Arapahoe 26:41 141. 607 Hannah Summerhill Cherry Creek 26:43 142. 113 Meg Willingham Arapahoe 26:43 143. 110 Morgan Wade Arapahoe 26:46 144. 945 Taylor Farinas Dakota Ridge 26:49 145. 30 Emily Drake Arapahoe 26:52 146. 61 1461 Alison Jones Mountain Vista 26:54 147. 380 Madison Johnson Chatfield 26:55 148. 1610 Beth Ebisch Wheat Ridge 26:59 149. 1035 Rachel Harris Doherty 26:59 150. 1028 Heather Douglas Doherty 27:00 151. 596 Emily Schneider Cherry Creek 27:01 152. 85 Stephanie Otte Arapahoe 27:02 153. 1464 Holly Mitchell Mountain Vista 27:03 154. 62 306 Dora Vrbanek Chaparral 27:04 155. 1096 Kaila Kirchner Douglas County 27:07 156. 612 Nicole Valiga Cherry Creek 27:07 157. 1635 Brita Salzmann Wheat Ridge 27:08 158. 29 Macy Debartolomeis Arapahoe 27:10 159. 17 Alex Bunker Arapahoe 27:12 160. 101 Jessica Schwisow Arapahoe 27:12 161. 63 902 Dominique Cimino Columbine 27:13 162. 49 Chand Jiwani Arapahoe 27:15 163. 200 Alyssa Valdez Bear Creek 27:17 164. 70 Emily McNulty Arapahoe 27:21 165. 304 Elizabeth Ryan Chaparral 27:21 166. 566 Rachel Miller Cherry Creek 27:28 167. 1518 Caroline Buglewicz Mullen 27:30 168. 1615 Brooklyn Rhoades Wheat Ridge 27:31 169. 375 Brooke Harper Chatfield 27:33 170. 1280 Leah Zahnow Heritage 27:34 171. 83 Angelica Onofrio Arapahoe 27:35 172. 1642 Kathryn Synder Wheat Ridge 27:42 173. 591 Madeleine Romo Cherry Creek 27:52 174. 416 Stephanie Watson Chatfield 27:53 175. 283 Megan Downs Chaparral 27:55 176. 354 Maria Coffaro Chatfield 27:56 177. 1529 Abi Kloosterman Mullen 27:57 178. 547 Jennifer Kalan Cherry Creek 28:03 179. 64 903 Sarah Dahlin Columbine 28:04 180. 53 Mary Kerby Arapahoe 28:08 181. 1616 Grace Holton Wheat Ridge 28:11 182. 1 Alicia Andrus Arapahoe 28:12 183. 1640 Sarah Singer Wheat Ridge 28:25 184. 410 Rebecca Suzuki Chatfield 28:25 185. 36 Reagan Glass Arapahoe 28:26 186. 107 Rachael Sutton Arapahoe 28:27 187. 576 Venetia Papadeas Cherry Creek 28:32 188. 78 Lindsey Mullins Arapahoe 28:36 189. 65 910 Ellie Koenck Columbine 28:37 190. 372 Tamsen Fuller Chatfield 28:40 191. 1257 Maggie Meisinger Heritage 28:55 192. 1105 Sonny Scheer Douglas County 28:59 193. 353 Carly Casteel Chatfield 29:00 194. 953 Emma Lachance Dakota Ridge 29:05 195. 589 Shelbee Riehl Cherry Creek 29:06 196. 1538 Erin Riccio Mullen 29:07 197. 1022 Natalie Becar Doherty 29:08 198. 1472 Emily Steiner Mountain Vista 29:10 199. 66 Alynn Maroney Arapahoe 29:16 200. 580 Taylor Pearl Cherry Creek 29:17 201. 1413 Laura Parsons Liberty 29:19 202. 4 Sarah Balkenbush Arapahoe 29:24 203. 348 Kyrsten Capener Chatfield 29:26 204. 1452 Fiona Blois Mountain Vista 29:28 205. 523 Cassie Eley Cherry Creek 29:34 206. 87 Ruth Phillips Arapahoe 29:39 207. 510 Sarah Campbell Cherry Creek 29:41 208. 516 Kim Dalton Cherry Creek 29:42 209. 537 Elizabeth Haugen Cherry Creek 29:42 210. 956 Alex Lotze Dakota Ridge 29:43 211. 1021 Stephanie Baron Doherty 29:45 212. 201 Rachel White Bear Creek 29:51 213. 102 Michelle Scott Arapahoe 29:52 214. 495 Emily Backus Cherry Creek 29:56 215. 48 Maureen Igoe Arapahoe 30:01 216. 950 Linnea Johnson Dakota Ridge 30:10 217. 1050 Morgan Root Doherty 30:20 218. 394 Emily Pray Chatfield 30:25 219. 970 Katherine Tillery Dakota Ridge 30:26 220. 58 Rebecca Leapley Arapahoe 30:27 221. 543 Emily Idlet Cherry Creek 30:31 222. 584 Maggie Pruet Cherry Creek 30:37 223. 3 Marcia Balkenbush Arapahoe 30:47 224. 1229 Jessica Bayer Heritage 30:50 225. 509 Kathryn Campbell Cherry Creek 30:51 226. 941 Camille Cadayong Dakota Ridge 30:54 227. 1402 Rachel Ende Liberty 30:56 228. 957 Jodie Major Dakota Ridge 31:01 229. 13 Ashlyn Booth Arapahoe 31:01 230. 747 Nicole Flores Cheyenne Central 31:01 231. 1421 Leeanna Wolf Liberty 31:07 232. 90 Marie Piccone Arapahoe 31:27 233. 1404 Amanda Fairbanks Liberty 31:32 234. 408 Laura Stanfel Chatfield 31:46 235. 295 Hannah Merrell Chaparral 31:53 236. 12 Jill Bongers Arapahoe 31:54 237. 1578 Elizabeth Mares Overland 31:55 238. 1031 Katie Ehlers Doherty 32:09 239. 575 Seline Onda Cherry Creek 32:19 240. 947 Nicole Fryer Dakota Ridge 32:19 241. 411 Julia Swanson Chatfield 33:13 242. 367 Brittany Ellsworth Chatfield 33:14 243. 1644 Margy West Wheat Ridge 34:07 244. 414 Jessica Urbano Chatfield 35:10 245. 1020 Katie Barden Doherty 35:27 246. 863 Celina Surniak Cheyenne Mountain 35:39 247. 1473 Stephanie Wood Mountain Vista 36:05 248. 507 Keiko Brunson Cherry Creek 37:27 249. 286 Codie Gaffri Chaparral 38:28
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Girls JV - September 10, 2010
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times) 1. 52 Cherry Creek (2:43:06, 32:37.09, 1:35) 2 4 7 14 25 Elizabeth Espinosa, Caitlin Vera, Emily Van Meter, Julia Peterson, Haley Parsley
2. 83 Doherty (2:44:54, 32:58.61, 0:54) 6 16 18 19 24 Jacqueline Dubois, Maria Sargent, Becca Garcia, Allison Cox, Margaret Hurst
3. 89 Arapahoe (2:45:19, 33:03.74, 1:44) 3 9 21 27 29 Maddie Miller, Anna Suszynski, Sarah Nies, Amy Takacs, Jordan Shomaker
4. 123 Mullen (2:47:26, 33:29.03, 1:21) 11 15 22 37 38 Quincey Gilbert, Bentley Porterfield, Kristine Stateler, Jessica Murray, Laura Stateler
5. 124 Chaparral (2:49:23, 33:52.43, 4:33) 5 8 13 36 62 Laura Nyiro, Brianna Nelson, Shannon Hedges, Mallory Cottingham, Dora Vrbanek
6. 137 Heritage (2:48:16, 33:39.13, 1:23) 12 26 28 32 39 Amanda Ikard, Hannah Gazett, Kelsey Veeder, Katya Larson, Carrie Nickel
7. 143 Chatfield (2:48:50, 33:45.99, 1:14) 10 31 33 34 35 Karina Hill, Michelle Spease, Jennifer Hansen, Jessica Lesser, Elizabeth Silbergleid
8. 173 Cheyenne Mountain (2:51:31, 34:18.14, 5:19) 1 23 40 51 58 Sarah Guhl, Yvonne Wetzig, Tess Rychner, Laura Fisch, Karlee Mullican
9. 227 Douglas County (2:56:29, 35:17.63, 1:17) 42 43 44 48 50 Kirstie Gorthy, Jenna Coy, Roni Maxey, Lindsey Willis, Camille Owens
10. 228 Wheat Ridge (2:56:48, 35:21.45, 3:16) 20 45 52 55 56 Amber Watson, Ryan Downing, Katherine Castellarin, Sammi Huckaby, Kendall Roerdomp
11. 233 Mountain Vista (2:56:58, 35:23.54, 4:01) 17 41 54 60 61 Rachel Grosskrueger, Sarah Atlas, Mariah Gerrity, Kathyrn Anderson, Alison Jones
12. 236 Dakota Ridge (2:57:33, 35:30.50, 2:47) 30 47 49 53 57 Hayley Sebald, Melba Njenga, Susan Mohrbacher, Rebecca Rasmussen, Margaret Lewis
13. 297 Columbine (3:05:47, 37:09.29, 3:25) 46 59 63 64 65 Molly Rogers, Lauren Leyba, Dominique Cimino, Sarah Dahlin, Ellie Koenck
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys JV - September 10, 2010
Team Place Place Bib Name School Time 1. 1 232 Brandon Williams Bear Creek 17:49 2. 2 1177 Sean Ettien Fort Collins 18:19 3. 3 1197 Trey Seale Fort Collins 18:21 4. 4 680 Alex Lucas Cherry Creek 18:21 5. 5 870 Gabe Casias Cheyenne Mountain 18:27 6. 6 1182 Josh Hill Fort Collins 18:36 7. 7 1489 Matt Leach Mountain Vista 18:37 8. 8 1379 Alenjendro Gill Laramie 18:40 9. 9 1381 Jonah Henry Laramie 18:40 10. 10 678 Ryan Lownsberry Cherry Creek 18:56 11. 11 461 Matthew Jones Chatfield 18:57 12. 12 980 Tristan Babcock Dakota Ridge 18:59 13. 13 1204 Jake Wands Fort Collins 19:02 14. 14 627 Max Billinghurst Cherry Creek 19:03 15. 15 1009 Garrett Pickett Dakota Ridge 19:05 16. 16 886 Ben Meruret Cheyenne Mountain 19:11 17. 17 709 Evan Roncevich Cherry Creek 19:12 18. 18 1329 Dakota Olson Heritage 19:20 19. 19 181 Nick Tice Arapahoe 19:22 20. 20 276 Jared Wesemann Castle View 19:25 21. 21 691 Dylan Neumann Cherry Creek 19:26 22. 22 464 Louis Lavecchia Chatfield 19:27 23. 684 Michael Martina Cherry Creek 19:29 24. 23 1380 Aaron Heath Laramie 19:29 25. 1444 Ryan Walker Liberty 19:30 26. 659 Tommy Hoffman Cherry Creek 19:30 27. 24 1688 David Wyperd Wheat Ridge 19:31 28. 25 879 Russell Hill Cheyenne Mountain 19:32 29. 26 1293 Matthew Charles Heritage 19:33 30. 27 1493 Jake McManigle Mountain Vista 19:34 31. 28 1335 Sam Siekmeier Heritage 19:34 32. 29 775 Alexis Forseth Cheyenne Central 19:35 33. 655 Kori Hazel Cherry Creek 19:37 34. 30 440 Cody Dems Chatfield 19:39 35. 31 776 Kyle Foster Cheyenne Central 19:39 36. 32 478 Christian Schell Chatfield 19:40 37. 33 334 Alec Richards Chaparral 19:40 38. 665 Jake Jeronimus Cherry Creek 19:41 39. 711 Tim Sayler Cherry Creek 19:41 40. 34 1171 Zach Cochran Fort Collins 19:42 41. 736 Bryce Whitehill Cherry Creek 19:42 42. 35 1549 Kevin Crespo Mullen 19:43 43. 36 167 Caleb Petersen Arapahoe 19:44 44. 37 465 Michael Linneman Chatfield 19:44 45. 489 Graham Williams Chatfield 19:47 46. 38 148 Jason Keefer Arapahoe 19:47 47. 1167 Marcus Benzel Fort Collins 19:49 48. 723 Scott Stevens Cherry Creek 19:49 49. 39 214 Kris Fuller Bear Creek 19:50 50. 40 1130 Colby Stoner Douglas County 19:50 51. 41 1016 Tyler Vail Dakota Ridge 19:51 52. 42 265 Trevor Heil Castle View 19:52 53. 43 1548 Roderick Brogan Mullen 19:52 54. 673 Tyler Korn Cherry Creek 19:53 55. 44 869 Matt Bohcali Cheyenne Mountain 19:53 56. 45 1564 Chris Schwappach Mullen 19:53 57. 46 1504 Danny Romero Mountain Vista 19:54 58. 629 Cole Bourque Cherry Creek 19:54 59. 47 1344 Miles Tripp Heritage 19:55 60. 48 1331 Tommy Plunkert Heritage 19:56 61. 49 1557 Matt Kubit Mullen 19:58 62. 1172 Dominic Cruz Fort Collins 20:00 63. 460 Brenden Jones Chatfield 20:01 64. 1201 Steven Tang Fort Collins 20:02 65. 50 145 Grant Jones Arapahoe 20:03 66. 51 323 A J Kade Chaparral 20:04 67. 623 Grant Ambrosich Cherry Creek 20:04 68. 52 778 Josh Gonzales Cheyenne Central 20:05 69. 710 Michael Sauvage Cherry Creek 20:08 70. 1317 Hayden Mackey Heritage 20:09 71. 1322 David Martinez Heritage 20:09 72. 53 134 Josh Fenton Arapahoe 20:10 73. 485 Dakota Thayer Chatfield 20:11 74. 54 1552 Austin Guimond Mullen 20:13 75. 55 882 Jon King Cheyenne Mountain 20:14 76. 56 329 Jesse Nordstrom Chaparral 20:16 77. 57 1069 Willy Martinez Doherty 20:17 78. 58 207 Andrew Bowsher Bear Creek 20:19 79. 486 Matthew Vaninger Chatfield 20:19 80. 443 Daniel Edwards Chatfield 20:21 81. 59 260 Nate Craig Castle View 20:21 82. 1448 Jack Witkop Liberty 20:24 83. 1308 Matthan Gruzinski Heritage 20:26 84. 60 230 Alex Waugh Bear Creek 20:27 85. 447 Miles Fidino Chatfield 20:29 86. 61 1065 Jon Fitzgerald Doherty 20:31 87. 451 John Gossen Chatfield 20:32 88. 62 202 Jeff Allen Bear Creek 20:32 89. 716 Will Silkman Cherry Creek 20:34 90. 63 1116 Spencer Huyck Douglas County 20:35 91. 697 Jacob Peunt Cherry Creek 20:37 92. 177 Jacob Sphatt Arapahoe 20:38 93. 1555 Ian Joyce Mullen 20:38 94. 64 1476 Aidon Ambrose Mountain Vista 20:40 95. 1547 Matt Berberick Mullen 20:40 96. 65 1512 Caleb Williams Mountain Vista 20:41 97. 66 781 Mark Johnson Cheyenne Central 20:42 98. 67 1689 Ryan Wyser Wheat Ridge 20:42 99. 652 Bryant Graves Cherry Creek 20:43 100. 68 321 J J Johnson Chaparral 20:43 101. 69 327 Tyler Loveday Chaparral 20:44 102. 162 Michael Nyman Arapahoe 20:44 103. 70 1664 Tyler Gronski Wheat Ridge 20:45 104. 71 1674 A J Pasko Wheat Ridge 20:45 105. 125 Parker Bryant Arapahoe 20:48 106. 72 1660 Adrian Durbano Wheat Ridge 20:49 107. 1301 Taylor Drose Heritage 20:50 108. 73 982 Kyle Bowen Dakota Ridge 20:50 109. 1662 Logan Frank Wheat Ridge 20:51 110. 74 1080 William Wells Doherty 20:51 111. 636 Addison Couch Cherry Creek 20:52 112. 75 1136 Caleb Worker Douglas County 20:53 113. 224 Jared Ritschard Bear Creek 20:53 114. 1480 Andrew Burgess Mountain Vista 20:54 115. 1339 Ben Stuvel Heritage 20:54 116. 487 Christian Wert Chatfield 20:55 117. 76 259 Ryan Costanzo Castle View 20:56 118. 77 1391 Jonathon Miller Laramie 20:56 119. 1188 Alex Manship Fort Collins 21:01 120. 1326 Jimmie Nold Heritage 21:03 121. 1183 Will Huggins Fort Collins 21:03 122. 690 Michael Moore Cherry Creek 21:04 123. 213 Dalton Ellis Bear Creek 21:06 124. 1478 Troy Andrzejewski Mountain Vista 21:07 125. 1509 Kirby Wagner Mountain Vista 21:09 126. 1506 Daniel Seter Mountain Vista 21:10 127. 78 1131 Jorge Tellez Douglas County 21:12 128. 79 1077 Brent Trenker Doherty 21:12 129. 1649 Nate Buehler Wheat Ridge 21:13 130. 1328 John Oliver Heritage 21:14 131. 1285 Evan Ayervais Heritage 21:14 132. 80 993 Tyson Ernest Dakota Ridge 21:16 133. 1550 Nathan Dixon Mullen 21:25 134. 990 Logan Coyle Dakota Ridge 21:26 135. 1306 Andrew Fine Heritage 21:27 136. 1562 Jonathan Rodriguez Mullen 21:27 137. 639 Alec Curtis Cherry Creek 21:27 138. 1338 Zach Stults Heritage 21:29 139. 221 Tanner Moore Bear Creek 21:29 140. 1309 Matthew Kercher Heritage 21:30 141. 1498 Will Mustin Mountain Vista 21:31 142. 1181 James Herndon Fort Collins 21:31 143. 81 1057 Merrick Batara Doherty 21:32 144. 1079 Braxton Lawrence Doherty 21:32 145. 702 Alex Poulson Cherry Creek 21:34 146. 671 Zach Konrad Cherry Creek 21:34 147. 1168 Reuben Brazeal Fort Collins 21:38 148. 1325 Eric Moss Heritage 21:41 149. 82 793 Alec Porter Cheyenne Central 21:41 150. 777 Ryan Garcia Cheyenne Central 21:41 151. 1000 Killian Horan Dakota Ridge 21:42 152. 432 Bryce Carter Chatfield 21:43 153. 1513 Trevor Zalkind Mountain Vista 21:44 154. 933 Michael Lambert Columbine 21:48 155. 1166 David Alaimo Fort Collins 21:48 156. 463 Jared Larsen Chatfield 21:49 157. 827 Josh Miller Cheyenne East 21:52 158. 209 Eric Bunzli Bear Creek 21:54 159. 1505 Harrison Schooler Mountain Vista 21:55 160. 222 Tyler Pirner Bear Creek 22:01 161. 983 Jordan Bybee Dakota Ridge 22:03 162. 1061 Tyler Cameron Doherty 22:03 163. 643 Josh Dearborn Cherry Creek 22:03 164. 129 Tyler Cox Arapahoe 22:04 165. 484 Tyler Sorenson Chatfield 22:05 166. 1681 Jon Sassolino Wheat Ridge 22:06 167. 625 Eric Barker Cherry Creek 22:06 168. 1070 Nick Masching Doherty 22:09 169. 1184 Aaron Jesser Fort Collins 22:21 170. 1068 Michael Kempton Doherty 22:22 171. 165 Ben Olsen Arapahoe 22:27 172. 83 263 Luke Goldsmith Castle View 22:29 173. 923 Ysidro Amaro Columbine 22:33 174. 728 Eric Vera Cherry Creek 22:33 175. 204 Rob Aydelott Bear Creek 22:33 176. 84 1135 Scott Wood Douglas County 22:35 177. 1659 Judd Downs Wheat Ridge 22:35 178. 1082 Logan Woodward Doherty 22:36 179. 462 Jacob Keller Chatfield 22:39 180. 1005 Brady Mason Dakota Ridge 22:39 181. 85 1388 Trevor Larsen Laramie 22:42 182. 1483 Nathan Crabb Mountain Vista 22:47 183. 648 Spencer Flora Cherry Creek 22:48 184. 981 Derek Bouthilette Dakota Ridge 22:48 185. 679 James Lowry Cherry Creek 22:50 186. 1342 Matt Tabor Heritage 22:52 187. 1066 Nolan Gould Doherty 22:53 188. 1206 Keon Zimmerman Fort Collins 22:53 189. 1553 Ryan Hoskins Mullen 22:56 190. 1083 Harsha Yeddanapudy Doherty 22:58 191. 121 Carter Ankele Arapahoe 22:59 192. 128 John Cox Arapahoe 22:59 193. 1062 Nick Corcoran Doherty 23:00 194. 1310 Forrest Laub Heritage 23:00 195. 123 C J Brewer Arapahoe 23:01 196. 1398 Jeremy Heien Laramie 23:02 197. 457 Christopher Imbler Chatfield 23:02 198. 988 Ryan Clark Dakota Ridge 23:04 199. 217 Matthew Lamont Bear Creek 23:04 200. 704 Will Pusey Cherry Creek 23:12 201. 130 Patrick D'Innocenzo Arapahoe 23:14 202. 635 Jon Coryell Cherry Creek 23:16 203. 1067 Mark Jakupcak Doherty 23:17 204. 456 Nicholas Hunter Chatfield 23:20 205. 650 Brett Goldfarb Cherry Creek 23:20 206. 708 Elliot Witkin Cherry Creek 23:20 207. 215 Tim Kistner Bear Creek 23:21 208. 651 Scott Goldstein Cherry Creek 23:21 209. 1300 Vinnie Descala Heritage 23:24 210. 1132 Stephen Walker Douglas County 23:26 211. 1396 Qian Yang Laramie 23:27 212. 1507 Mason Shurley Mountain Vista 23:30 213. 721 Mitch Staut Cherry Creek 23:30 214. 180 Michael Tallant Arapahoe 23:32 215. 1511 Jordan Walser Mountain Vista 23:35 216. 444 William Emerson Chatfield 23:35 217. 157 Eric Loucks Arapahoe 23:39 218. 158 Thomas Lynch Arapahoe 23:42 219. 1078 Darrel Tugade Doherty 23:48 220. 1383 Kaleb Jones Laramie 23:48 221. 1350 Tyler Yeaman Heritage 23:52 222. 1337 Holden Steppan Heritage 23:54 223. 1304 Helge Esch Heritage 23:55 224. 424 Christopher Barton Chatfield 23:58 225. 1194 Joseph Richmond Fort Collins 23:59 226. 830 Hunter Perala Cheyenne East 24:00 227. 1173 Mitch Dilley Fort Collins 24:01 228. 1064 Christian Elison Doherty 24:11 229. 1124 Mike Perez Douglas County 24:14 230. 725 Brian Sturgeon Cherry Creek 24:16 231. 1501 Cole Pefanis Mountain Vista 24:24 232. 681 Patrick Lynn Cherry Creek 24:27 233. 658 Robbie Herbst Cherry Creek 24:28 234. 151 Dennis Kutateladze Arapahoe 24:35 235. 211 Grayson Davis Bear Creek 24:40 236. 140 Jordan Hall Arapahoe 24:52 237. 455 Ryan Hite Chatfield 25:12 238. 823 Clay Hess Cheyenne East 25:29 239. 1117 Trent Johnson Douglas County 25:37 240. 1063 Dylan Crane Doherty 25:42 241. 929 Adam Flores Columbine 25:49 242. 714 Blaine Sickels Cherry Creek 25:53 243. 170 Nate Prudhomme Arapahoe 25:53 244. 1014 Charles Sindt Dakota Ridge 25:55 245. 1583 Austin Frerichs Overland 26:11 246. 1200 Andre Szlendak Fort Collins 26:25 247. 450 Rand Good Chatfield 26:26 248. 479 Andrew Schuster Chatfield 26:31 249. 645 Jose Dipaola Cherry Creek 26:41 250. 1587 Bradley Quangson Overland 26:59 251. 141 Aaron Harder Arapahoe 27:13 252. 1486 Ian Hohsfield Mountain Vista 27:22 253. 1558 Raymond Lin Mullen 27:41 254. 1071 Evan McHardy Doherty 27:58 255. 1657 Sean Devine Wheat Ridge 27:59 256. 1684 Al Vigil Wheat Ridge 28:04 257. 740 Bruce Zheng Cherry Creek 28:14 258. 677 Albert Liu Cherry Creek 28:26 259. 644 James Debartolomeis Cherry Creek 29:43 260. 436 Nicholas Cosh Chatfield 30:12 261. 266 Ryan Justus Castle View 30:36 262. 1129 Ryan Sauer Douglas County 37:47
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys JV - September 10, 2010
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times) 1. 58 Fort Collins (1:33:58, 18:47.45, 1:23) 2 3 6 13 34 Sean Ettien, Trey Seale, Josh Hill, Jake Wands, Zach Cochran
2. 66 Cherry Creek (1:34:56, 18:59.10, 1:05) 4 10 14 17 21 Alex Lucas, Ryan Lownsberry, Max Billinghurst, Evan Roncevich, Dylan Neumann
3. 132 Chatfield (1:37:25, 19:28.81, 0:48) 11 22 30 32 37 Matthew Jones, Louis Lavecchia, Cody Dems, Christian Schell, Michael Linneman
4. 145 Cheyenne Mountain (1:37:15, 19:26.93, 1:48) 5 16 25 44 55 Gabe Casias, Ben Meruret, Russell Hill, Matt Bohcali, Jon King
5. 167 Heritage (1:38:16, 19:39.02, 0:36) 18 26 28 47 48 Dakota Olson, Matthew Charles, Sam Siekmeier, Miles Tripp, Tommy Plunkert
6. 196 Arapahoe (1:39:04, 19:48.68, 0:48) 19 36 38 50 53 Nick Tice, Caleb Petersen, Jason Keefer, Grant Jones, Josh Fenton
7. 202 Laramie (1:40:26, 20:05.02, 4:03) 8 9 23 77 85 Alenjendro Gill, Jonah Henry, Aaron Heath, Jonathon Miller, Trevor Larsen
8. 209 Mountain Vista (1:39:23, 19:52.57, 2:04) 7 27 46 64 65 Matt Leach, Jake McManigle, Danny Romero, Aidon Ambrose, Caleb Williams
9. 220 Bear Creek (1:38:55, 19:46.82, 2:44) 1 39 58 60 62 Brandon Williams, Kris Fuller, Andrew Bowsher, Alex Waugh, Jeff Allen
10. 221 Dakota Ridge (1:39:59, 19:59.76, 2:17) 12 15 41 73 80 Tristan Babcock, Garrett Pickett, Tyler Vail, Kyle Bowen, Tyson Ernest
11. 226 Mullen (1:39:38, 19:55.42, 0:30) 35 43 45 49 54 Kevin Crespo, Roderick Brogan, Chris Schwappach, Matt Kubit, Austin Guimond
12. 260 Cheyenne Central (1:41:40, 20:19.85, 2:07) 29 31 52 66 82 Alexis Forseth, Kyle Foster, Josh Gonzales, Mark Johnson, Alec Porter
13. 277 Chaparral (1:41:25, 20:16.83, 1:04) 33 51 56 68 69 Alec Richards, A J Kade, Jesse Nordstrom, J J Johnson, Tyler Loveday
14. 280 Castle View (1:43:00, 20:35.92, 3:04) 20 42 59 76 83 Jared Wesemann, Trevor Heil, Nate Craig, Ryan Costanzo, Luke Goldsmith
15. 304 Wheat Ridge (1:42:30, 20:29.88, 1:18) 24 67 70 71 72 David Wyperd, Ryan Wyser, Tyler Gronski, A J Pasko, Adrian Durbano
16. 340 Douglas County (1:45:03, 21:00.49, 2:45) 40 63 75 78 84 Colby Stoner, Spencer Huyck, Caleb Worker, Jorge Tellez, Scott Wood
17. 352 Doherty (1:44:22, 20:52.25, 1:15) 57 61 74 79 81 Willy Martinez, Jon Fitzgerald, William Wells, Brent Trenker, Merrick Batara
|